Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Fine book in NF DJ that is protected by mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0292720238 ISBN 13 : 9780292720237
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas, Austin, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0292720238 ISBN 13 : 9780292720237
Vendeur : Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. First Edition. Fine in a fine Dust Jacket. 2nd printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxiii, 132 pages, hardback, a very good plus copy in a very good dust-wrapper (spine sunned slightly) [0292720211].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin TX, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0292720238 ISBN 13 : 9780292720237
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good -. 6 1/8 x 8 3/4 " 178 pages. introduction by Bryce Lyon Essays by Richard E. Sullivan, Bernard McGinn, Bede Karl Lackner, David Herlihy & Fredric L. Cheyette. ex library stamped on top edge of pages, title page & last page. stamped withdrawn. pocket on last page, old tape spots on inside front & rear covers & first and last pages. spine label removed with tearing to paper there. dj now in mylar protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A & M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Still in shrink wrap. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Large 8vo, 1.2 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Texas Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0292720238 ISBN 13 : 9780292720237
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0292720238.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A & M Univ Pr, Austin,Texas., 1978
ISBN 10 : 0292720238 ISBN 13 : 9780292720237
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Hardcover 1978 edition. Dust jacket and boards in as new condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (178 pages).
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good+. Hardcover; Cisterican Publications; Consortium Press; 1972; No DJ, inside front cover had a 1 line and a 3 line address stamp, around edge of back cover has whitish marks(like something had been stuck to it at one time), small light stain on upper front cover as well, contents tight, G+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press c1977, Austin, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. First Edition. Introduction by Charles Tilly. Essays by Stanley H. PaTlmer, Anthony S. Baker, Dennis Reinhartz, R. R. Palmer, and George Barr Carson, Jr. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Sixty pages have marginal markings. The dust jacket spine panel is sunned. Very good - condition in very good - dust jacket. ; The Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures; 8vo.; xxiii, 132 pages.
Vendeur : Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good -. 1st Edition. Book.
EUR 23,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A & M University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Binding Tight, Pages Bright. First Edition. Pages unmarked, unblemished.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0890961379 ISBN 13 : 9780890961377
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0890961379.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cistercian Publications, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0879076313 ISBN 13 : 9780879076313
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liturgical Press 5/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0879076313 ISBN 13 : 9780879076313
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Treatises: Volume 36. Book.
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. new sealed copy, shipped from the UK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cistercian Publications, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0879076313 ISBN 13 : 9780879076313
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cistercian Publications, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0879076313 ISBN 13 : 9780879076313
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, College Station, TX, 1982
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. 200pp.; HB maroon w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/maroon; slight rub w/spine sunned. "Collectively, the essays in this volume yield new insights into modern German culture by revealing its social dimensions." Number Fifteen: The Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures. isbn 0890961379.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cistercian Publications, Consortium Press, Washington, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0879078081 ISBN 13 : 9780879078089
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxxii, 309p., dj (Cistercian studies series, 8).
Edité par Austin/London: Univ. of Texas Pr. 1980., 1980
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVG+, clean HB; DJ-VG. [By Richard E. Sullivan, Bernard McGinn, Bede K. Lackner, David Lerlihy, Fredric L. Cheyette] xxi + 178 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
Vendeur : Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 132 pages. Clean hardback with a slightly worn and torn dust jacket. (Essays on Modern European Revolutionary History - Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures).
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 309pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound / chipped, discolored dust jacket with sticker scar.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University.of Texas, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0292720211 ISBN 13 : 9780292720213
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Hbk 132pp light shelfwear to dj now in protective sleeve otherwise an an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.