Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0804747105 ISBN 13 : 9780804747103
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0804747105 ISBN 13 : 9780804747103
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy.
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter-Varsity Press, United Kingdom, Nottingham, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844741605 ISBN 13 : 9781844741601
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Another lurid newspaper headline: a high-profile figure has fallen from grace. Worse still, he tried to cover it up so that everyone would think he was something he wasn't . She was a respected figure in her school but it turned out she had been funding her lavish lifestyle with money that didn't belong to her. Integrity matters. We expect it, naively perhaps, of leaders in all walks of life. We trust people whose words, character and actions are consistent. But why is integrity so rare? Why does our walk not match our talk? One of the most pertinent and positive examples of integrity in Scripture is that of the apostle Paul. In 2 Corinthians his passions and frustrations are clear as he offers us an extraordinary insight into the joys and pressures of Christian leadership. His model is no less counter-cultural today than it was in the first century: leading with God watching. There are lessons for all Christians here, not just for formally recognized leaders. Jonathan Lamb examines key passages and interweaves them with examples from everyday life. Whether in responding to criticism, exercising authority, coping with failure, handling money or struggling with personal weakness, this book is a call to live consistently in the light of gospel priorities. Only then will our lives speak authentically to a sceptical world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0804747105 ISBN 13 : 9780804747103
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0804747105 ISBN 13 : 9780804747103
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Integrity: Leading with God Watching This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. From Why to Worship This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691147825 ISBN 13 : 9780691147826
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Partnership Publications, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1916013090 ISBN 13 : 9781916013094
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Growing Healthy Churches: Urgent biblical priorities for local congregations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1771493719. 2/19/2026 9:35:19 AM.
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter-Varsity Press 18/04/1997, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0851111831 ISBN 13 : 9780851111834
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Keswick Yearbook 2014 Really This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1757471252. 9/10/2025 2:27:32 AM.