Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1842
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHalf-Leather. Etat : Good. No Jacket. The spine reads Harper Brothers School District Library No. 159.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021890650 ISBN 13 : 9781021890658
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. History of Michigan: From Its Earliest Colonization to the Present Time. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear and toning to covers. Previous owner name on title page. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
EUR 27,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Library 9/13/2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. History of Michigan, from Its Earliest Colonization to the Present Time. by James H. Lanman. Book.
EUR 30,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New.
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124145325X ISBN 13 : 9781241453251
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN-Y: Harper & Brothers, 1842. (Copyright 1841). 269 pages. 6x4", leather spine, cloth boards. LACKING UPPER BOARD, leather worn, text foxed, fair.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpers & Brothers, New York, NY, 1841
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good for Age. No Jacket. binding is still tight. Text is clear. There is foxing. Wear to the edges. The cloth over the Hardcover is peeling. There is an ownership mark on the inside title page in pen.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425523692 ISBN 13 : 9781425523695
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book explores the early history of Michigan, from the arrival of the first European missionaries to the establishment of French and English settlements in the region. The author takes the reader on a fascinating journey through the lives of explorers, missionaries, and fur traders who braved the wilderness to claim this vast and rich territory. The book delves into the struggle between France and England for control of the territory, the influence of powerful figures like Robert de la Salle and Pontiac, and the impact of the fur trade on the region. It also examines the role of Native American tribes, including their customs and beliefs, and their interactions with European settlers. The author draws on a wealth of primary sources, including accounts by early French travelers and missionaries, to provide a vivid and insightful picture of this pivotal period in Michigan's history. Through the narrative, the book underscores the challenges and triumphs of those who sought to carve out a new life in this untamed frontier. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124145325X ISBN 13 : 9781241453251
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 33,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GALE ECCO SABIN AMERICANA, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1275705324 ISBN 13 : 9781275705326
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 34,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 37,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.