Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1979
ISBN 10 : 047026523X ISBN 13 : 9780470265239
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Cambridge Business Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 fourth edition.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1618530089 ISBN 13 : 9781618530080
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1618530089 ISBN 13 : 9781618530080
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gardner Press, Inc./ John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10 : 047026523X ISBN 13 : 9780470265239
Vendeur : Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dj Has Edgewear With A Couple Tears, One Taped & Very Light Soiling. Light Wear. Lightly Bumped Corners. There Are A Couple Pages With Penciled Notations On Them. Owner Name Has Been Stamped Twice On Front Endpage. Very Light Soiling.
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 159p, DJ, vg.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Anyone Corporation May 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1736500759 ISBN 13 : 9781736500750
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Northwest Sci, 1964
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Vol 38, No 4, pp. 109-133, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), VG.
Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Edité par National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D.C., 1969
Vendeur : Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 41 pp., 5 figures, references, mathematical formulae. A NASA Technical Note in beige wraps. Corners slightly bumped, edge sunned.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Ar, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Ar, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. May have broken binding. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1618530089 ISBN 13 : 9781618530080
Vendeur : Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Art, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. remainder dot.
Edité par 1589793323, 1589
Vendeur : Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery Good. Etat : Very Good. Wayne, John, 1907-1979 Quotations. Quotations, American.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Art, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Large hardback; publ. w/ dec. boards (no jacket); no markin gs; no bent/torn pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Art, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No. 2026 june.
Edité par Speech Science Publications, Apple Valley, Minnesota, United States, 1986
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good with no dust jacket. 580 pp. Index. Spine, corners bumped. Library pocket at rear, no other markings. Substantive, but readable presentations on a variety of aspects of speech recognition. Heavy book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
EUR 63,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTAPA BLANDA. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KW Institute for Contemporary Art, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3980426548 ISBN 13 : 9783980426541
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 133,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 178,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 218 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1969 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 52.
Edité par Speech Science Publications, Apple Valley, Minnesota, United States, 1989
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 75,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good- with no dust jacket. 544 pp. Index. Spine, corners bumped. Library pocket on inside rear cover, prev owner's stamp on the half-title. No other stamps or markings. Heavy book. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Edité par Prentice-Hall New Jersey 1980, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFormat groß 8°, kartoniert, 580 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- Hardcover, 580 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1479364649 ISBN 13 : 9781479364640
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 356 pages. 9.00x0.71x6.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.