Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tear on cover. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Front has been folded at the front bottom right corner. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10201 11/2020.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantheon, 1960
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. Rare find- great book. Stain on side of first 15 pages and small chip missing from page. Cover worn, edges too. No DJ. Shelf 524, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xv, 182 pages, 8 plates, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [1856191710].
Edité par A.C.U Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pegasus Lectures, Inc. (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1933250135 ISBN 13 : 9781933250137
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Edité par Rice Institute
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Three Lectures By Bancroft On the Methods Of Research, Back To Aristotle, The Misleading Experiment, How To Think (illustrateur). Volume X V, No.4. Copyright Date: 1928 Sm Quarto, October 1928, PP.352,
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.R.E. Press, Virginia Beach VA, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0876040997 ISBN 13 : 9780876040997
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback in b/w wraps. Not stated, presumed 1st edition. Lectures from the 1976 Easter Conference at ARE. Grof speaks about LSD therapy with dying patients. Bright tight clean PB copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2, 73 pp. VeryGood w owner name whited-out else unmarked.
Edité par Geo. L. Shuman, 1925
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par The Department for Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora of the World Zionist Organization, Jerusalem, 1979
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Good. Octavo in sunned and edgeworn dust jacket with a few tears, frontispiece photo, 230 pp., partial bibliography.
EUR 13,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crest Publishing House, New Delhi, 1997. 122 pp., 1999
ISBN 10 : 8124200378 ISBN 13 : 9788124200377
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, edges a bit worn, minor traces of use, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Concordia Publishing House, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0570042747 ISBN 13 : 9780570042747
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California, Berkeley, 1962
Vendeur : Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled softcover, 16 page exhibition booklet with etchings by Picasso. Clean insides. Covers with slight soil.
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Librairie Hachette, Paris, France, 1928
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Fair. First Edition. An early French magazine with text in French containing comprehensive news, articles, literature, and short stories, with lovely front cover artwork, outstanding interior photospreads, and vintage advertisements. The textual pages are age-yellowed as per usual based upon acidic paper used although the interior photospreads are printed on high-quality glossy paper and remain clean and fresh. Rear cover damp-stained (affecting right-edge and lower-edge blank margins throughout the issue); small chip to each of upper and lower outer spine; small chip to lower edge of front cover; periodic small chips along left edge of rear cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par James Clarke and Co., 1902
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Volume 14, XIV -- Showing light wear -- Green cloth over boards with gilt lettering no dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with only light wear -- 487 pages with illustrations -- "Richard Wagner: Modern Music" / "John Ruskin: Modern Art" / "Herbert Spencer: The Evolutionary Philosophy" / "Charles Darwin: His Place in Modern Science" / "John Ericsson: Navies of War and Commerce" / "Li Hung Chang: The Far East" / "David Livingstone,: African Development" / "Sir Austen Henry Layard:: Modern Archeology" / "Michael Faraday: Electricity and Magnetism" / "Rudolf Virchow: Medicine and Surgery".
Edité par Merlin Press Ltd. London, 1965
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1968
ISBN 10 : 1487591756 ISBN 13 : 9781487591755
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,25
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,50
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0226777154 ISBN 13 : 9780226777153
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 285 pp. Flawless book.
EUR 19,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.