Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry & Prose, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback.SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, Tribeca, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1884800416 ISBN 13 : 9781884800412
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 49 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, Tribeca, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1935536486 ISBN 13 : 9781935536482
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 55 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, New York, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1884800580 ISBN 13 : 9781884800580
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 303 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, Tribeca, 2010
ISBN 10 : 188480005X ISBN 13 : 9781884800054
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 83 pp.
EUR 7,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. 1st print (full # line), tight clean unmarked, new looking, Near Fine.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,24
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 14,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1884800505 ISBN 13 : 9781884800504
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 264 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Akron Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1931968837 ISBN 13 : 9781931968836
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. New thin softcover, barely shelf wear. DAILY SHIPPING!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1930974388 ISBN 13 : 9781930974388
Vendeur : BOOKER C, Kalamazoo, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : New. 1930974388 New thin softcover book. DAILY SHIPPING!
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"; 89 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Way Books, Tribeca, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1884800416 ISBN 13 : 9781884800412
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Poetry.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Press, Kalamazoo, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826547 ISBN 13 : 9780932826541
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 63 pp., Foreword by Charles D'Ambrosio.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Akron Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1931968837 ISBN 13 : 9781931968836
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Akron Press, Akron, OH, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1931968837 ISBN 13 : 9781931968836
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. "Orphan, Indiana" is a collection of spontaneous outbursts framed by reticence and the guiding mania of the subconscious. Profane and poignant, accidental-seeming but soaring with satirical intent, David Dodd Lee's poems capture a verisimilitude that's phenomenological, and yet of the moment. A collection of spontaneous outbursts framed by reticence and the guiding mania of the subconscious. Profane and poignant, accidental-seeming but soaring with satirical intent, it features poems that capture a verisimilitude that's phenomenological, and yet of the moment. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Reading Animalities is like inhaling and exhaling innumerable versions of life-and like life, these poems embrace "carnage and joy": "the sun on the horizon bleeding./ where the loons swim in it by moonlight still laughing." The curious juxtaposition of the familiar with the surreal-"the flaming peonies," "black lemons floating on white water."-contemplates the question, "Why is there something instead of nothing?" PRAISE FOR DAVID DODD LEE "Highly dynamic, irreverent, subversive, and driven by a kinetic music that often breaks into riot."-Nick Sturm, The Laurel Review "Obsessively, elegantly, poignantly, David Dodd Lee immerses himself in the mysterious intercourse of self and place."-Franz Wright Animalities reaches into the past, breathes in the present, and extends to the future in a lyric exploration of life Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,31
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1930974388 ISBN 13 : 9781930974388
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : USED Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0932826555 ISBN 13 : 9780932826558
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1930974388 ISBN 13 : 9781930974388
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.