EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. First Edition. Near-fine with slight foxing to top edge in fine Dust Jacket.
Vendeur : Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. Author's first mystery features Baltimore P.I. Lowell Ransom. Small board corner bump, else fine. First printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierfirst edition ed. hardback fine condition in a fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster February 1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0684843552 ISBN 13 : 9780684843551
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Veterans, Baltimore, Mystery).
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press, United States, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. St. Martin's Press, 1991; stated First Edition; first printing with the appropriate number line. P. I. novel involving sabotaged aircraft parts. Author's first novel. Book Condition: Fine. The spine is square with slight bumping on the ends, else clean. The front board is clean. The rear board is clean. The board corners are sharp. The board edges are clean. The pages are white and unmarked. The top page edges show a short thin rub mark; the other page edges are clean. The book is tight and unread. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine: Not price clipped ($17.95). The front is clean. The back shows mild rubbing. The spine shows slight pinching on the head, else clean. The front panel is clean. The back panel is clean. The jacket is enclosed in a Mylar cover. This book will be shipped the day after receipt of payment in a new archival bag and bubble wrapped in a new box with a USPS tracking number. International buyers: heavier books may require additional shipping charges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY. St. Martin's Press. 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed. HC. F in AF DW wi/light-mod. raised edge wear on back panel. Authors first novel.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine dust. First Edition. 1st novel by this author. ; 8vo; 280 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0684843552 ISBN 13 : 9780684843551
Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Review copy with slip and publicity release! AS NEW IN DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0684843552 ISBN 13 : 9780684843551
Vendeur : MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. The plan was to develop the virus in Montana. The cattle were the first test. The next step would be production in Argentina and then it would be time to sell. But they didn't count on the one man who could stop them-- a hard-headed rancher named Judd Jefferson, who had nothing left to lose. Book.
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991
Vendeur : Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NF. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. A near fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Dust soi ling and spotting to the edges of the book's upper page block.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine-. First Edition. Light wear to back of d-j.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Martins Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0312058195 ISBN 13 : 9780312058197
Vendeur : All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 1999
Vendeur : Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NEW. A NEW bright copy in a FINE bright dj! , 1st Edition.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectible; Fine. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. Author's first novel. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. May, 1991.
Edité par Renown Publications, NY, 1980
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good+. Vol. 44, no. 9. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art by Bill Edwards. Includes "Yesterday's Angel" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Outlaws" (novelet) by Carl Hoffman; "You Can Go Now" by Dennis Etchison; "Cop Killer" by Edward D. Hoch; "Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief" by Jerry Jacobson; "The Opponent" by Edmund R. Shields; "The Smiling Corpse" by Lee G. Moler. Features:"Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Mike's Mail"; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon) by Fred Fredericks; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Tanning; minor creasing; minor stress; light edge and corner wear; two green marks on top end. Book.
Edité par Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good / Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustrateur). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler >> Cover creasing; indent to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustrateur). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectible; Fine. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Edité par Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustrateur). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.