Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin College Div (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10 : 0395345464 ISBN 13 : 9780395345467
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Technifax Corp., 1965
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 74 pages.
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Behrman House Publishing 1/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0867050551 ISBN 13 : 9780867050554
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Kadimah. Book.
Edité par Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1983
ISBN 10 : 096266622X ISBN 13 : 9780962666223
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,38
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN 10 : 096266622X ISBN 13 : 9780962666223
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: hébreu
Edité par Behrman House Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0867050756 ISBN 13 : 9780867050752
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1947
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/W Illus; Elen Dosia, Inge Manski, Evelyn Sachs, Paula Lenchner & Polyna Stoska on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 32 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about:The Met's Opening Week, H.T. Craven (Philadelphia's Operatic History); William H. Seltsam (Story of Metropolitan Opear Annuals); lettr from Emma Abbott Opera Around the World, opera on Records, Etc.
Edité par Alternatives in Religious Education, Inc., Denver CO, 1990
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par A.R.E. Publishing Inc 1/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0867050748 ISBN 13 : 9780867050745
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,23
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Z.Man Likro: Time to Read Hebrew, Vol 1. Book.
EUR 26,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Langue: hébreu
Edité par Alternatives in Religious Education 1/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0867050756 ISBN 13 : 9780867050752
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,23
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Time to Read Hebrew, Volume 2. Book.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. bilingual edition. 79 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par A.R.E. Publishing, Denver, CO, 1990
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSixth printing. 4to. 2 volumes. 84 pp. / 79 pp. Illustrations. Softcover bindings, overall good condition. (96962).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0395345464 ISBN 13 : 9780395345467
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.