Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0847685993 ISBN 13 : 9780847685998
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Beautiful America Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0898023068 ISBN 13 : 9780898023060
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. SC 71 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great book, fast shipping.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cedarburg Cultural Center, Cedarburg WI, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0962559709 ISBN 13 : 9780962559709
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Illustrated by Koch, Lewis (photos) (illustrateur). 72 pages-text and photographs- Exhibition catalog with essay by folklorist James P. Leary. Describes Native American, Northwoods instruments, and later arrivals: Hmong, Puerto Rican.; 11 x 8 1/2 ".
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Corners bumped. Signed by one of authors. Hardcover, 540 pages, no highlighting or underlining.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Fear No More the Heat O'the Sun by Peter Tremayne, A Dark Reunion, Family Values by Robert Barnard, Boxcar by Nancy Means Wright, Burglarproof by Bill Pronzini, The Camera Never Lies by John Morgan Wilson, The Adventure of the Scarlet Thorn by Paul W Nash, Skyler Hobbs and the Rabbit Man by Evan Lewis and Heard at One Remove by Nagaoka Hiroki. In Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, 1964
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice condition. Slight spine lean. This novella Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick was later made into the novel Crack in Space. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows by Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0520258088 ISBN 13 : 9780520258082
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1515335089 ISBN 13 : 9781515335085
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Stromberg, Robert D. (illustrateur). tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover curl, smudge on bottom closed page edges, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition 377 pp.
Edité par Permabooks
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 1945 used hardcover copy missing dust jacket, tanning to pages with age, spine intact.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kingfisher Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0753450291 ISBN 13 : 9780753450291
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Anthony Lewis; (illustrateur). First Edition. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside. Illustrated with drawings. This anthology contains: The Christmas Pony by Lincoln Steffens; Managing without the Moon by Joan Aiken; Nutmeg and Snowstorm by Adele Geras; Patience, a French Tale retold by Linda Jennings; Now You See Me, Now You Don't by Marjorie Darke; McGregor and the Kelpy, a Scottish Folktale retold by Dinah Starkey; A Hat for Crumpet by Barbeen Oliver Carleton; Unicorn by Peter Dickinson; Pony Island by Ann Wigley; The Horse of Fire and Thunder by Maggie Pearson; Rocking Horse Land by Laurence Housman; Candy Stops a Train by Christine Pullein-Thompson; The Halloween Pony, a French Folktale retold by Robert D. San Souci; Another Girl's Pony by Ann de Gale; The Horses of the Sun, a Greek myth retold by Linda Jennings; and Swallow by Julie Sykes. Size: 12mo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2023
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. JooHee Yoon "Drawig Hands with A.I.: Robert Leighton, Kit Fraser, Liana Finck, Paul Noth, Avi Steinbeerg, Jerald Lewis, Becky Barnicoat, Etc (illustrateur). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry Saskia Hamilton, Rowan Ricardo Phillips); Paul Rudnick l(Shouts & Murmurs); Rachel Cusk (short story); Emily Witt (Testing the Future of Juman Reproduction); Antonia Hitchens (Taco Bell); Ed Caesar (Reporter at Large: Security Breach, Organized Crime and Telephone Hacking); Roz Chast (Sketchbook: Bon Voyage); Carina Chocano (Duolingo in the Ager of A.I); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Dakota
Vendeur : Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Laid in is a typed letter on University letterhead signed by editor. Light handling wear else fine.
Edité par New York: Pyramid Books # 524 1st Printing (this is the Canadian Printing of Pyramid # G234), 1957
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Mel Hunter (front cover) (illustrateur). ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. Many Canadian printed Pyramids of the '50s used a series of numbers that differed from the US. A 191-page science fiction anthology, reprinting 9 stories from the 1950 hardcover edition. Spine and cover creases, some pages extrude from the page block but are still attached, edgewear, a good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0292722303 ISBN 13 : 9780292722309
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Book has faint rubbing to covers, a touch of wear to edges with light bumps to top and bottom of spine. in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, almost as new.
Edité par Bantam, 1971
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Allyn and Bacon/Boston, Massachusetts,, 1915
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, name and address on first end paper, dark blue cloth boards with gold letters, tight, bright, clean, very nice book, 259 pages, 4 3/8 x 6 3/4 inches, The Academy Classics edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1568982526 ISBN 13 : 9781568982526
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). First Pbk. Edition. New York, NY: Princeton Architectural Press. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2000. First Pbk. Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 279 p.p., Foxing on page edges; spotting on front and back cover; corners of cover bumped; edges of cover rubbed; head and tail of spine lightly bumped; pages clean and unmarked. .
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1983
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0472011510 ISBN 13 : 9780472011513
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good+. [ii], 128pp [mild corner wear] The compilation of the Middle English Dictionary has since 1930 been a project of the University of Michigan . The completed Disctionary will run to approximately 10,000 pages; it will be issued in 128-page parts. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10 : 067260387X ISBN 13 : 9780672603877
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10 : 067260387X ISBN 13 : 9780672603877
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par University of North Dakota, 1985
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Item Description: 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. 308 pages. Library markings on front cover, a couple of pages with stray marks, otherwise VG. All contributors in this volume apparently Native American. [housed in Bly24-off].