Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,31
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0394541138 ISBN 13 : 9780394541136
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Book remainder mark top edge pages. Mild bumping. Overall, an excellent tight solid beautifully illustrated sound copy protected in mylar. ; 4to, dark brown cloth with gilt lettering spine, illus eps, frontispieces, DJ, 215pp. , bibliography, index of operas & plays, index of names. Profusely illustrated with 40 color illustrations and more than 450 b&w photographs.
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG Plus. 1st. Very good plus book and jcket with no markings and extremely light wear. Very interesting, classic and full-color history and illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780912952. 6/8/2026 10:02:32 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0297785052 ISBN 13 : 9780297785057
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped with small nick to top edge; upper corners of binding bumped; else near fine in very good DJ. 216 pages.
Vendeur : Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition stated. First U.S. edition. Book and dust jacket solid VG.
EUR 11,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0394541138 ISBN 13 : 9780394541136
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 216 pp.
EUR 11,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 24 pages. 12.50x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Edité par United Artists, 1976
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 3,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG+. MB-17. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ventana Communications Group, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0940087162 ISBN 13 : 9780940087163
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. Not price clipped and no internal marks. A beautiful copy! See my photos. All books are in my possession and are packed securely and shipped in a cardboard box. #AD2.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1978
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Edité par Novello & Co Ltd, 1976
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Simon Collins "Csaba Erdelyi" / Robert lewin "Le Messie, tuscan And maggini" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Sir Lennox Berkeley" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XLIV: Respighi and Kinsella" / M B Stanfield "The Cellist's Achilles heel" / Leslie Sheppard "The Auditor" / Eileen Davis-brown "Smile Please!" / Arthur Herman "The 'Russian Tourte' Nicholas Kittel" / Frederic Vanson "The other Romberg Cellist and Associate of Beethoven" (U.P.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. Chanin, Macquarie Galleries, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0959583602 ISBN 13 : 9780959583601
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Pages unmarked, limited gentle wear.
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
EUR 20,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover with dustjacket. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated with photographs and drawings in colour and black and white. 162 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with a small bump on front extending through to the boards and associated surface scratches, light soiling to page edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0394541138 ISBN 13 : 9780394541136
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A picture history of the D'Oyly Carte productions of Gilbert & Sullivan's operettas. Very mild edge wear to the DJ. A very nice copy.
Edité par Tri-Star, 1984
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains one supplement as well as six 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson., London., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0297785052 ISBN 13 : 9780297785057
Vendeur : Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. 216 pages. Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241518076 ISBN 13 : 9781241518073
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,34
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241518076 ISBN 13 : 9781241518073
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. First. 4to - - 11 1/4" Tall. Bookplate on back of front endpaper, 1/2" tall embossed initials near top edge of title page. D/j is slightly edgeworn. Brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. 216 pages.
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, 1984
Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book with dust jacket titled GIBERT & Sullivan: The Official D'Oyly Carte Picture History by Robin Wilson and Frederic Lloyd. Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 1984 - first edition. With 40 illustrations in color and more than 450 black and white photographs. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing/scuffing otherwise in very good condition. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-11-top-R) rareviewbooks Language: eng.