EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Science KS2 Pupil Book (Revise and Shine) (Revise & Shine S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 019870500X ISBN 13 : 9780198705000
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 368.
EUR 10,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press OUP, 2014
ISBN 10 : 019870500X ISBN 13 : 9780198705000
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 368.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 019870500X ISBN 13 : 9780198705000
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 368.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199573557 ISBN 13 : 9780199573554
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is slightly sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, with a small tear at the upper edge of the front inner flap fold. Board spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
EUR 30,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199573557 ISBN 13 : 9780199573554
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. xxii, 274pp, numerous black and white illustrations in text. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Red endpapers. 8vo. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear and chipping to edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199573557 ISBN 13 : 9780199573554
Vendeur : Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. 296 pages (xxii, 274), half-tone illustrations throughout, notes, appendices, bibliography, index; publisher's mid-grey cloth, gilt-blocked titles on the spine; white pictorial dust-jacket. As New - unread and untouched - clearly this edition has been remaindered but there is no remainder mark on this copy. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders include Royal Mail Second Class postage (3 to 5 days) First Class Signed For (2 to 3 days) avavailable at extra cost.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199573557 ISBN 13 : 9780199573554
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book began with the aim of telling the almost forgotten story of Thomas Hancock, the rubber developer who in his own day was acknowledged as one of the great scientific pioneers of the Industrial Revolution. But as research progressed, it was clear that Thomas and his five brothers, the Hancocks of Marlborough, together constituted a unique family which made a tremendous yet virtually unknown contribution to nineteenth-century science and art. Walter designed and ran the first steam carriages to carry passengers on the common roads of England and so began the age of mechanized transport. Thomas founded the UK rubber industry when he discovered how to vulcanize rubber reliably; his company survived for some 120 years before being taken over. Charles was a well established painter who was also instrumental in the manufacture of gutta percha-coated undersea cables, used by the electric telegraph to begin the global information highway. Other brothers, John, James and William all made significant contributions to the development of Victorian science and culture. This book tells the story of the family and the remarkable people in it, from the Great Fire of Marlborough in 1653 to the present day, using the Hancock family archive of many unpublished and previously unknown documents. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 019870500X ISBN 13 : 9780198705000
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 019870500X ISBN 13 : 9780198705000
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 20,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: crisp, clean and tight with sharp corners and strong joints. But note: this copy is retired from the publisher?s library, so just showing a number tag affixed to the front cover. Despite such, looks and feels unread and is now offered for sale at very reasonable price.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford UP: Oxford, 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0198568401 ISBN 13 : 9780198568407
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bound with dustwrapper, xxx + 336 pp. Outline, bibliography, index. B-w images. Light traces of use on dustwrapper. 22x14,3x2,5 cm. Very good condition.