Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Stated 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Gently used with modest show of wear Free of any markings. B/W photographs throughout. Condition Considered in Pricing.
EUR 4,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 8,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : VeryGood. The cover shows light wear or creases. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, San Diego and New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. First Trade Paperback. Some fading to background color along spine of cover, some dust soiling to page edges, otherwise a good to very good tight, internally clean copy with no markings. Flat spine has no cracks or creasing.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Film ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, San Diego and New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Trade Paperback. VG+ with slight cover wear. Tight, clean copy with no markings. Flat spine has no cracks or creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. 369 pages. Softcover. Extensive b&w photographs throughout. Illustrated title page and chapter headings. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 469345.
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Small 4to. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. xii, 369pp. Illustrations. Near fine. A tight and handsome first softbound edition of the famed production designer's memoir.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very large softcover, heavy, 369 pages, many illustrations. Small light smudge near back bottom, tiny creases at front tips, slight wear along first inch of top front edge from spine, initials in ink at bottom pages' edge. Very Good+.
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1985., 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierISBN 0-15-662342-0. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with fade to spine, minor edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0156623420 ISBN 13 : 9780156623421
Vendeur : Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. 1st Paper Edition. Memoirs of the art director for "Grand Illusion", "Rules Of The Game" & many films made in Hollywood. Illus. w. many prod. photos, stills & drawings. Vg+. Book.
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Ex-library. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
Vendeur : Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near FINE. A FINE tight copy in a Near FINE bright dj! , 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par houghton mifflin harcourt, 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : used good. 2025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Brace JOVANOVICH, N.Y., 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH COMPLETE LETTER LINE STARTING WITH "A".text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego and New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Remainder line on lower edge of text block. No internal markings or bookplate. Very good or better in very good or better dust jacket with no jacket chips or tears and not price-clipped. In addition to his work as an art director for many important directors and films, Lourie also directed a number of classic 50s/60s sci-fi and fantasy films among other credits.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 80,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover chips. Stated first edition with a full letter line starting with A.
EUR 91,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego
ISBN 10 : 015164019X ISBN 13 : 9780151640195
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 35,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[0-15-164019-X] 1985. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 369pp. Photographs, illustrations, film credits, filmography, index. A remainder mark on the bottom edge and the covers are lightly splayed. (Movies, Art Directors, Movies).
Edité par N.p. Unknown, N.p.
Vendeur : Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 111,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTreatment script for an unproduced film. Based on Leo Tolstoy's 1872 novella, about two Russian soldiers who are kidnapped by rival militia. Screenwriter Eugene Lourie was best known as an art director, but also had success in screenwriting "Revolt in the Big House" (1958) and "The Giant Behemoth" (1959), and in directing "The Colossus of New York" (1958) and "Gorgo" (1961). Set in the North Caucasus. Green titled card wrappers, with credit for screenwriter E. LOURIE. Title page present, with credits for screenwriter Eugene Lourie and novelist Leo Tolstoy. 11 leaves, with last page of text numbered 9. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near FIne, wrapper Near Fine, bound internally with three gold brads.
Edité par Beverley Hills, CA: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1961, 1961
Vendeur : Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Art / Affiche / Gravure
EUR 45,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[Movie Memorabilia] An incomplete set of five lobby cards from the film 'Gorgo' directed by Eugene Lourie, and starring Bill Travers. Colour lithographic images on heavy stock measuring 28 x 36cm, with production credits to a white banner at foot (5). Lightly browned, rubbed and bumped. Very good. Note on Format: the Lobby Card is a small poster or titled still printed on card stock, usually 8 x 10 inches (UK and Europe) or 11 x 14 inches (US) in a landscape view. Generally produced in sets of eight in colour for Britain and America, intended for display in a cinema foyer or lobby.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut.