EUR 7,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First English translation paperback edition first printing of the second novel written by these four Italian writers under the Wu Ming name. There is a 1/4 inch closed tear to the top edge of the front cover. In near fine condition.
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Slight bumping to hardcover corners. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Broadway Books, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0767905180 ISBN 13 : 9780767905183
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Dana Leigh Treglia (Design); Roberto De Vicq De Cumptich (Cover Design); Luca Poiltelli (Cover Photo) (illustrateur). 373 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par White Star Publishers, Vercelli, 2011
ISBN 10 : 8854406279 ISBN 13 : 9788854406278
Vendeur : BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. pp. 287. 4to. Replete with colour photographs. Light shelfwear, spots to bottom edge, rubbing to rear cover; very good-.
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. A bright, clean copy. ; Photographs; 12.1 X 9.3 X 0.7 inches; 120 pages.
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. Sordo Artaraz, Paco; Delicado Gallego, Federico (illustrateur). : Sumérgete en un mundo de imaginación con 'Un barco cargado de cuentos', una antología que celebra los primeros cien libros de la Serie Naranja de El Barco de Vapor. Esta colección reúne treinta y un relatos de destacados autores de habla hispana, ofreciendo una mezcla de fantasía, ciencia ficción y experiencias cotidianas, todo ello impregnado de humor y maestría literaria. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro promete una aventura inolvidable a través de historias que deleitarán y entretendrán. EAN: 9788434851696 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Un barco cargado de cuentos Autor: Varios Autores| García Vilariño, Andrés| Dalmases, Antoni| Puerto, Carlos| Gómez Cerdá, Alfredo| Villanes Cairo, Carlos| Vázquez-Vigo, Carmen| Alemparte Roc, Cristina| O'Callaghan i Duch, Elena| Llamero, Braulio| Larreula, Enric| Páez, Enrique| Lalana, Fernando| Pulin, Fernando| Teixidor i Viladecàs, Emili| Almena, Fernando| Armangué i Herrero, Joan| Panero, José Antonio| Olaizola, José Luis| Cañizo, José Antonio del| Puig, Llorenç| Baquedano, Lucía| Muñoz Martín, Juan| Bordons, Paloma| Perera, Hilda| Mateos, Pilar| Santiago, Roberto| Albó i Corrons, Núria| Terán, Rocío de| Avendaño Prieto, Alberto| Luca de Tena, Torcuato Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Vendeur : The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New oversized softcover in printed wraps. Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. (8.27 x 0.91 x 11.54 inches) Includes a bibliography, glossary, index, full color photos and art prints. 288 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. More than 22 centuries ago, in Chinas northwestern Shaanxi province, the first Qin emperor was buried in a magnificent tomb surrounded by an army of some 7,000 terra-cotta soldiers. This lavish volume offers a detailed look at that astonishing army, and the life and times of the man whose resting place it guards. Combining photographs taken expressly for the book with essays by leading experts, this is both a profile of a legendary figure and an unprecedented view of a spectacular archaeological site.
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia del ejército de terracota del primer emperador chino, Qin Shi Huang. Este libro, editado por Roberto Ciarla y con fotografías de Araldo De Luca, te lleva a un viaje a través de la historia y la arqueología, explorando la vida y el legado del emperador Qin y su impresionante ejército de guerreros de terracota. Originalmente publicado en 2005, esta edición de 2011 ofrece una visión detallada de las antigüedades y la historia de China. EAN: 9788854406278 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: The Eternal Army Autor: Roberto Ciarla| Araldo De Luca Idioma: en Páginas: 287.
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. Sordo Artaraz, Paco; Delicado Gallego, Federico (illustrateur). : Sumérgete en un mundo de imaginación con 'Un barco cargado de cuentos', una antología que celebra los primeros cien libros de la Serie Naranja de El Barco de Vapor. Esta colección reúne treinta y un relatos de destacados autores de habla hispana, ofreciendo una mezcla de fantasía, ciencia ficción y experiencias cotidianas, todo ello impregnado de humor y maestría literaria. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro promete una aventura inolvidable a través de historias que deleitarán y entretendrán. EAN: 9788434851696 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Un barco cargado de cuentos Autor: Varios Autores| García Vilariño, Andrés| Dalmases, Antoni| Puerto, Carlos| Gómez Cerdá, Alfredo| Villanes Cairo, Carlos| Vázquez-Vigo, Carmen| Alemparte Roc, Cristina| O'Callaghan i Duch, Elena| Llamero, Braulio| Larreula, Enric| Páez, Enrique| Lalana, Fernando| Pulin, Fernando| Teixidor i Viladecàs, Emili| Almena, Fernando| Armangué i Herrero, Joan| Panero, José Antonio| Olaizola, José Luis| Cañizo, José Antonio del| Puig, Llorenç| Baquedano, Lucía| Muñoz Martín, Juan| Bordons, Paloma| Perera, Hilda| Mateos, Pilar| Santiago, Roberto| Albó i Corrons, Núria| Terán, Rocío de| Avendaño Prieto, Alberto| Luca de Tena, Torcuato Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Luca Salvagno (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Luca Salvagno (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Eura Editoriale, Roma, 2007
Vendeur : Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 98 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Charta and Poggiali e Forconi, 2004
ISBN 10 : 8881584972 ISBN 13 : 9788881584970
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover; 96 pages plus 44 in acetate; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra .
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Sanna, Roberto (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 27,98
Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 30,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Sordo Artaraz, Paco; Delicado Gallego, Federico (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Sordo Artaraz, Paco; Delicado Gallego, Federico (illustrateur).
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Bellviure, Joel; Costanzo, Roberto; Cristini, Anna (illustrateur).
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Beduschi, Giovanni; Careghi, Athos; Corvi, Lele; Longo, Agostino; Mangosi, Roberto; Tubino, Antonio; Debus, Luca; Dalla Rosa, Federico (illustrateur).
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Beduschi, Giovanni; Careghi, Athos; Corvi, Lele; Longo, Agostino; Mangosi, Roberto; Tubino, Antonio; Debus, Luca; Dalla Rosa, Federico (illustrateur).
Langue: italien
Edité par Prospero Editore (1 giugno 2023), 2023
ISBN 10 : 8831304984 ISBN 13 : 9788831304986
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 23,28
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par New York: Vorpal Gallery, 1988
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and b/w reproductions.
EUR 31,57
Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Beduschi, Giovanni; Careghi, Athos; Corvi, Lele; Longo, Agostino; Mangosi, Roberto; Tubino, Antonio; Debus, Luca; Dalla Rosa, Federico (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.