EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pink Proactive Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1916356621 ISBN 13 : 9781916356627
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,12
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Criterion Press, 1961
Vendeur : Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 381 pages, gray quarter-cloth. A very good, clean hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowed, slight soiling to the fore-edges. In a good, edge worn dust jacket, with small chips at the flap fold edges and back strip top and bottom, with original price present. A very nice reading copy.
Edité par J Applied Physics, 1971
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 42, No 5, pp. 1836-1842, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Edité par Jennings and Graham, 1905
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Music, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0193366169 ISBN 13 : 9780193366169
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,31
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pink Proactive Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1916356621 ISBN 13 : 9781916356627
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, Academic Press, 1986., 1986
Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 19,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. VII (+I), 834 (4) pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. VII (+I), 834 (4) Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK1602.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,49
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pink Proactive Publishing 2021-06, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1916356621 ISBN 13 : 9781916356627
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,30
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Tiempo Contemporaneo, Buenos Aires (Argentina), 1973
Vendeur : Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Espagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. Novela Negra (illustrateur). 2ª Edición. Col. Serie Negra, La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
EUR 19,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 7.95x4.96x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College, 1991
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine white paperback with a number written on the last page. 44 pages, unmarked. Number 159 of 250 copies. Gracie Apodaca, Bruce E MacDonald, Macedonia Arteaga, Ross Potter Higerd II, Louis Lento, Miguel-Angel Soria, Susan Yee, teamhair ni seacnasai, Vinh P Nghiem, Wendy Morihiro, Martin Saldana, Eddie Lopez ; OOCB F1F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 44 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Music, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0193366169 ISBN 13 : 9780193366169
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,49
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,45
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NEW CONDITION. Etat de la jaquette : NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, First Printing Thus. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // NOT PRICECLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER// publisher's price is on the back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sirius Publishing/Arcturus, London, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1788283406 ISBN 13 : 9781788283403
Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. A very fine copy in jacket/brodart covered, First Edition. A very nice copy in like new and unread condition in the very scarce jacket! No bumped corners to book. No tears, no chips to jacket. No signatures. As New in scarce jacket.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,88
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,02
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,74
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,69
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,94
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Methuen, Sydney, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0454009909 ISBN 13 : 9780454009903
Vendeur : Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Second Edition. vii+302pp., Original full colour illustrated covers with slight leaning spine and hint of shelf-wear, preface by N. E. Norris, diags., tables, recipes, index. Nutrition and Food Preparation: For Australian Schools (Second Edition- Metric). Size: Octavo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aveney, 1981
Vendeur : Hardy's Books, Tunbridge Wells, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Aveney, 1981. [Fantasy] 3rd Print. 1st Edition. 3rd printing. Octavo Hardback. pp.504. Publisher's Navy Publisher's Cloth, Gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket by Russ Hoover. Moderate bumping on boards. Pages slight yellowed. Pages moderate foxed. Spine has a moderate amount of fading. Moderate chipping around the edges of the dust jacket. Slight tears to top of dust jacket. Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1108406041 ISBN 13 : 9781108406048
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Eurotops-Versend GmbH, 1993
Vendeur : DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Allemagne
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. Seiten leicht gebrÃunt 9475 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Music, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0193366169 ISBN 13 : 9780193366169
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.