Macelroy (60 résultats)

Being Mama: A Real Look at the Roller Coaster of Motherhood: Struggle, Strength, Passion, and Love
Amaraegbu, Samantha; Oulton, Charleyne; Secor-MacElroy, Sarah; Slattery, Deirdre; Zaman, Habiba; Steele, Valerie; Knight, Jenna; Figsby, Shannon; Lambert, Erica; Rose, Sasha
Langue : anglais
Edité par Golden Brick Road Publishing House (edition ) 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Being Mama: A Real Look at the Roller Coaster of Motherhood: Struggle, Strength, Passion, and Love
Amaraegbu, Samantha; Oulton, Charleyne; Secor-MacElroy, Sarah; Slattery, Deirdre; Zaman, Habiba; Steele, Valerie; Knight, Jenna; Figsby, Shannon; Lambert, Erica; Rose, Sasha
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,61
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 20,45
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, Etats-UnisPegasus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,23
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Color; 10 1/4 x 8 1/4; Unpaginated pages; Oblong shaped hard cover has grey spine with white lettering. NEW. Pages are clean and tight. Pages not numbered; 48 pages. Color pictures. 'Follow a boy as he ventures into the woods and finds an enchanting and inclusive world where animals, lumberjacks, and balle…t collide. Leaping Lumberjacks is the debut children's book from author Sarah MacElroy and illustrator Terie Beth Dillard. '. Illustrated by Terie Beth Oillard (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, Etats-UnisPegasus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,23
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Color; 10 1/4 x 8 1/4; Unpaginated pages; Oblong shaped hard cover has grey spine with white lettering. NEW. Pages are clean and tight. Pages not numbered; 48 pages. Color pictures. 'Follow a boy as he ventures into the woods and finds an enchanting and inclusive world where animals, lumberjacks, and balle…t collide. Leaping Lumberjacks is the debut children's book from author Sarah MacElroy and illustrator Terie Beth Dillard. '. Illustrated by Terie Beth Oillard (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Courier_Gazette, Inc., Maine 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Take Five Books, Ashland, Etats-UnisTake Five Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Dust jacket price-clipped, 1/4" tear to top, front.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,22
EUR 4,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par D. Appleton & Co. 1917 (1917) New York 1917
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,56 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover 16mo `307 pages Good plus, clean and tight but 4 small to large scuffs in front edge of spine (front cover edge) Tuesday, March 23, 2021 Defects alter appearance slightly but still a very nice copy.Covers everything from drill to tent pitching to songs. Also introductory French for those going to Europe.
Edité par APPLETON 1917
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDBACK BLUE. Etat : . JACKET: POOR. General wear, chipped DJ with front and rear flaps disconnected but present, loose spine, good gilt lettering to cover though dulled on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1917 EDITION: 307.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,06
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,57
EUR 4,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,96
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,06
EUR 11,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 48 pages. 8.25x10.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Edité par D. Appleton and Co 1918
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Etats-UnisCOLLINS BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 122pp, small octavo. tight binding, rubbed edges, mild shelfwear, Good+.
Autres imagesEdité par Courier-gazette, Inc.
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Foxing on the edges. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Edité par D. Appleton and Company 1918
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, Etats-UnisFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,23
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition (same date on title and copyright pages; no additional printings listed) , (1). Original blue cloth over flexible cardboard, 4 3/8 x 5 1/2 inches, index, 122 pp, illustrated with black and white drawings. Very good, no dustjacket, Some soil on cloth, corners and head and foot of spine r…ubbed, paper lightly age yellowed, faint smudges on front endpapers, otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. Military; topography; World War I; history.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book tells the story of children amidst the hardship and novelty of life in colonial America. From the trials of early Puritan settlements to the growth and prosperity of New England, this work provides a look into the everyday lives of young people during a transformative period in A…merican history. The author draws on a rich variety of primary sources to convey the texture of colonial childhood, including letters, diaries, and portraits of the time. The insights gained from these sources offer a fascinating perspective on how children experienced the challenges and opportunities of establishing a new society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Edité par NASA, Washington D. C. 1976
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, Etats-UnisS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Graphs; This is a trade sized paperback book with a cardstock cover and stapled spine. This book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some light rubbing to the spine joint…s. The text pages are clean and bright. "It's no secret that the possibility of life on Mars has tantalized us for a long time now. Even today, despite the knowledge that there are no intelligent Martians, the idea works its way into science fiction, as movies like John Carter, The Last Days on Mars, and the animated film Mars Needs Moms demonstrate. Even the character of Spock on Star Trek was originally conceived as a Martian! But the concept isn't limited to science fiction; scientific interest in life on Mars continues. Scientists, of course, aren't expecting to find any little green men, but it's still an open question whether some form of microbial life could exist there, especially given Mars' relatively Earth-like past and the presence of chemicals necessary for life as we know it. But is there a real possibility that Mars could hold some sort of life? Is the planet's apparent similarity to Earth really enough to allow for life to have formed?" (Ars Technica).

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book, a comprehensive manual for infantry soldiers, offers a thorough grounding in the tactics and techniques essential for success on the battlefield. The author, an experienced military professional, draws on their expertise to provide a detailed guide to close order drill, extended… order drill, field exercises, and combat exercises. The book covers every aspect of infantry training, from basic movements and formations to advanced combat maneuvers. Central to this manual is the idea that success in battle depends not only on individual skill but also on the collective coordination and teamwork of the unit. The author emphasizes the importance of discipline, obedience, and initiative, qualities that are instilled through rigorous training and reinforced by the demands of combat. The book is valuable for both new and experienced soldiers, providing a wealth of practical knowledge that can enhance their combat effectiveness. Its insights into the art of infantry warfare make it a valuable addition to any military library. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Edité par Courier-Gazette, Inc, New York 1972
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Etats-UnisRare Book Cellar
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 42,86
EUR 9,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 47,56
EUR 62,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references,…library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Autres imagesEdité par Courier-Gazette, Inc., Rockland, Maine 1989
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Open Door Books MABA, Bath, Etats-UnisOpen Door Books MABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,63
EUR 7,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket Has Some Wear, Not Clipped. B/W Photographs. 154 Pgs. Rare. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, AllemagneABC Versand e.K.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,99
EUR 46,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Sehr gut. 334 Seiten kleine Lagerspuren, Stempel im Schnitt, innen wie neu Q21 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 888.
Edité par NASA
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, Etats-UnisThe Book Garden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,70
EUR 6,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaple Bound. Etat : Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 260,47
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.