Macloed (37 résultats)

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Wigley, Andy; Wheelwright, Stephen; Burbidge, Robert; MacLoed, Rory; Sutton, Mark
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Microsoft .NET Compact Framework
MacLoed, Rory, Wheelwright, Stephen, Wigley, Andy, Sutton, Mark, Burbidge, Robert
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Microsoft .NET Compact Framework
MacLoed, Rory, Wheelwright, Stephen, Wigley, Andy, Sutton, Mark, Burbidge, Robert
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, Etats-UnisJen's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition Second Printing. Very good book in good jacket, light general shelf wear, minimal soiling, binding is tight and square.

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Sutton, Mark,Wigley, Andy,Wheelwright, Stephen,MacLoed, Rory,Burbidge, Robert
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,67
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Andy Wigley; Stephen Wheelwright; Robert Burbidge; Rory MacLoed; Mark Sutton
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Microsoft .NET Compact Framework
MacLoed, Rory, Wheelwright, Stephen, Wigley, Andy, Sutton, Mark, Burbidge, Robert
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,29
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Wigley, Andy,MacLoed, Rory,Sutton, Mark,Wheelwright, Stephen,Burbidge, Robert
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Andy Wigley, Rory MacLoed, Stephen Wheelwright, Robert Burbidge et Mark Sutton
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity… organizations.

Microsoft® .NET Compact Framework (Core Reference)
Andy Wigley, Rory MacLoed, Stephen Wheelwright, Robert Burbidge et Mark Sutton
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity… organizations.
Autres imagesEdité par Tragedy Strikes Press, Guelph, Ontario, CAN 1992
- Couverture souple
- Bande dessinée
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. Second Edition. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, other bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items c…arefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Edité par Tragedy Strikes Press, Guelph, Ontario, CA 1991
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Bande dessinée
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. FINE. But for slight bump to bottom left corner, all corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, other bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glo…ssy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Edité par Tragedy Strikes Press, Guelph, Ontario, CAN 1992
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Bande dessinée
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and s…ent boxed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Strahan & Co., London 1863
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, Etats-UnisDavid Gaines
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,44
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First. Boards in brown cloth, gold leaf Alhambra-like rosette on cover, no dj. Encomnia, tributes to, memorials of great churchman John MacIntosh. 484p., epistolary eulogies. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 23,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is a First Edition. .FEEL FREE TO ASK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS OF THIS BOOK. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Illustrated with Colour Illustrations (illustrateur). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Pickering & Inglis
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : High Street Books, New Mills, Royaume-UniHigh Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,91
EUR 23,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Undated but for 1948/9 prize plate. Worn and torn dust jacket has some loss and is in a protective sleeve, bookseller's marks, foxing to the tanned page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Obiter Dicta; Men, Women, and Books; Letters on Life; The Use of Life; The Pleasures of Life; Ourselves and the Universe; Reminiscences of a Highland Parish; Recreations of a Country Parson (First Series)
Augustine; Clear, Claudius (Nicoll, W Robertson); Avebury, Lord/Lubbock, Sir John; Brierley, Jonathan; MacLoed, Norman; Boyd, Andrew Kennedy Hutchison Birrell
Edité par Various 1906
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,91
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Macmillan pocket edition 1911 titled " The Use of Life" by The right Hon. Lord Avebury on red boards with gilt lettering.
Edité par George Allen
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,08
EUR 9,11 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Pickering & Inglis, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-UniThe Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,15
EUR 23,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair condition, prize label on front end page, beige boards, grubby marks to some pages and boards, corners bumped, wear to spine.

Edité par Halmac Publishing, Scotland 1990
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, Etats-UnisCatron Grant Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 9,54 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Scotland: Halmac Publishing, 1990 27 pp with colored illustrations of tartan plaids throughout. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Covers are clean and whole but have some rubbing. Pamphlet. Very Good. 8.25" x 6".
Edité par George Allen 1943
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . .
Edité par Charles Burnet 1887
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bemrose Books, Otley, Royaume-UniBemrose Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,87
EUR 18,51 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. An abbreviated reprint of the 1864 edition intended for youthful readers; no inscriptions; brown decorative boards with gold titles; all edges gold; some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and corners; illustrated with images of the Holy Land.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Alexander Strahan and Co, London 1862
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 35,74
EUR 24,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dustjacket. 766 pages. No dustjacket. Green leather hardback binding, cross-banded gilt-decorated spine, rear outer hinge 70% split, inner rear hinge wear (needs repair). Heavy wear to boards' corners and spine-ends, some rubbing to cross-banding and hinges, marbled end-papers. Preliminary pages and fr…ontispiece HEAVILY foxed/blotched. Binding sound. Some pages have blotching/marks but most are generally clean.
Edité par London: J B Cramer and Co, 1946. 1946
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, Royaume-UniSalopian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,57
EUR 37,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Soft cover sheet music in good- condition. Shelfwear to edges of pages. Creasing to corners. Inscription on front cover. Some pencil annotations throughout. 8vo. 8pp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2009
Série : Innovations in Art and Design, Livre 1 sur 6. Livre 1 sur 6 - Innovations in Art and Design
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 48,83
EUR 15,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415576338.
Edité par John Lane Co. 1906
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 28,98
EUR 15,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, Etats-UnisMoe's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No jacket. Green velveteen covers with a thin black obi wrap.

Diplomaties en guerre: Sept Etats face à la crise irakienne Morin, David; MacLeod, Alex et Collectif
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,00
EUR 40,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Sep 01, 2005. Etat : D'occasion - Comme neuf. Jamais lu. Etat neuf hormis de très légères traces sans gravité sur la couverture. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, silver lettering, dust jacket, 310 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

Edité par isbister 1884
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : pristina, Isle of Man, Royaume-Unipristina
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,15
EUR 60,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. good for age.