Langue: anglais
Edité par Richardson & Steirman, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931933099 ISBN 13 : 9780931933097
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Richardson & Steirman, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931933099 ISBN 13 : 9780931933097
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Richardson & Steirman, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931933099 ISBN 13 : 9780931933097
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Richardson & Steirman, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931933099 ISBN 13 : 9780931933097
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Printing. Fine clean copy in near fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No Amazon international order on this title. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 24,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0691140561 ISBN 13 : 9780691140568
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Black boards, pristine. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket sharp and bright. Book firm in binding, 192 pages + 32 pages with Index and additional photos, historic b&w photographs and color illustrations. Embossed ex-libris on title page. Else -- Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages.
EUR 24,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,85
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Soviet News, 1951
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 32pp, cover worn - Soviet News, . 1951. Hardback. . . . .
Edité par London : Soviet News, 1951
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Physical desc.: 31 p. : ill., ports. ; 18 cm. Subject: Beria, Lavrenty Pavlovich, Soviet politician (1899-1953) --Malinovsky, Rodion Yakovlevich, Soviet military commander. 1898-1967 --Soviet Union --Communism --Speeches --Anniversary celebrations --Russian Revolution (1917). 3 Kg.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Soviet News, London, 1951
Vendeur : Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Good. 32pp Rusty staples.
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Edité par Soviet News
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 32pp, cover worn - Soviet News, . 1951. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Protrenuj si svuj mozek a over si svoje vedomosti z mnoha sportovnich disciplin! V teto knizce na tebe cekaji stranky plne faktu a informaci a vystiznych barevnych ilustraci. Dozvis se toho opravdu hodne - o olympijskych hrach, plavani, tenise, jizde na koni, vodnich a zimnich sportech, moderni a sportovni gymnastice, kontaktnich ci tymovych sportech a mnohem dalsim. Diky vice nez 300 otazek si jednak otestujes svoje dosavadni znalosti, jednak se dozvis mnoho noveho. Barevne znaceni ti usnadni orientaci v testu a na konci knihy najdes spravne odpovedi na otazky z jednotlivych kapitol. Tato kniha obsahuje zkratka vse, co potrebujes o sportu vedet!
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New.
EUR 4,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrucken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Diky teto knizce si budete moci i u vas doma dopravat uzasne telesne i dusevni pozitky jako pri pobytu v laznich. Obsahuje totiz 206 overenych tipu na cenove dostupne procedury pro snadnou relaxaci a zbavovani se stresu, pro dobre spani, omlazeni a v pripade potreby pro znovunalezeni dusevniho klidu. At uz je to osvezujicim cvicenim, masaznimi technikami, kosmetickym osetrenim, kondicnim cvicenim vychazejicim z jogy, pilates, taj-ci ci dalsimi zpusoby, jsou zde vsechny podrobne popsany, doplneny srozumitelnymi pokyny a obrazky. Promente tedy vas domov v harmonicke, relaxacni a omlazujici prostredi k doplneni sil a k ziskani pocitu telesneho i dusevniho blaha! Odstrante svuj stres! Dobijte se energii!
Edité par Soviet News, 1951
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1951. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 31pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Staples rusted but remains a very good copy. . . . .
Edité par London : Soviet News, 1951
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Physical desc.: 31 p. : ill., ports. ; 18 cm. Subject: Beria, Lavrenty Pavlovich, Soviet politician (1899-1953) --Malinovsky, Rodion Yakovlevich, Soviet military commander. 1898-1967 --Soviet Union --Communism --Speeches --Anniversary celebrations --Russian Revolution (1917). 1 Kg.
Edité par New York: Richardson & Steirman, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931933099 ISBN 13 : 9780931933097
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Condition Notes: A little age-toned at the top edge of the text block with light spotting to the blanks. The contents complete, clean and tight otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 12¼" x 9¼" (1.4 kg); pp 223; Index; Preface by Marshal Sergei Sokolov; Includes: Plans of battle; Black & white photographs; Maps (some colour); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #191091 ||.
Edité par Soviet News
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1951. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 31pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Staples rusted but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Tato obrazova kniha s 80 fotografiemi je urcena pro zvidave deti a pro vsechny male ,odborniky", ktere fascinuje rozmanity svet zemedelskych stroju.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0691140561 ISBN 13 : 9780691140568
Vendeur : Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Newton Compton, 1976
Vendeur : L'angolo del vecchietto, Firenze, FI, Italie
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrossura. Etat : quasi ottimo. Volume formato cm 12,0 x 19,0, pagg 204, contiene anche lo studio "Baloma; gli spiriti dei morti nella isole Triobriand" da pag 99 a fine. Brossura editoriale, copertina flessibile illustrata. Malinowski (1884 1942) è stato un antropologo e sociologo polacco naturalizzato britannico. È celebre per la sua attività pionieristica nel campo della ricerca etnografica ed è considerato il padre della moderna etnografia, di cui ha rivoluzionato la metodologia e l'approccio pratico. La visione del sistema sociale come una sorta di organismo vivente prevale soprattutto in Radcliffe-Brown (che la riprese dalle tesi di Émile Durkheim, il padre del funzionalismo in sociologia), il cui approccio è appunto definito antropologia sociale proprio per l'importanza centrale attribuita alla società. Diverso è l'approccio di Malinowski, il quale pur mantenendo una visione funzionalista pone al centro dei suoi studi l'individuo e non la società. Prima di Malinowski, gli studiosi di antropologia svolgevano lavori sul campo esclusivamente tramite interviste strutturate, senza immergersi nella vita quotidiana dei soggetti studiati. Malinowski ha definito i dettagli dell'osservazione partecipante, enfatizzando l'importanza dei contatti quotidiani tra lo studioso e i propri informatori.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book provides a detailed analysis of the art and material culture of ancient Peru, delving into the rich legacy of pre-Columbian civilizations that flourished along the coastal, sierra, and mountainous regions of the country. The author explores the artistic expressions of various cultures, from the Paracas and Nasca to the Moche, Chimu, and Chavin, examining their ceramics, textiles, sculptures, and architecture. Through an exploration of their symbolic motifs, techniques, and stylistic innovations, the book sheds light on the beliefs, customs, and daily life of these ancient societies. By contextualizing these artistic traditions within the broader social and political landscape of the time, the author offers a comprehensive understanding of the rich cultural tapestry that characterized pre-Colombian Peru, highlighting the profound impact it continues to have on contemporary artistic practices and cultural identity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 47,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Georges Commarmond (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Minimal wear to bright blue boards, edges tanned, pages clean, binding tight. Colourful unclipped dust jacket has some edge wear with chipping top of spine and 2cm closed tear top rear cover near spine, otherwise light surface wear. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bielefeld, Delius, Klasing,, 1978
ISBN 10 : 376880254X ISBN 13 : 9783768802543
Vendeur : Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier217 Seiten, Die deutsche Übersetzung stammt von H. Rösing. Die Autoren des Kapitels "Navigation" waren Ramon Gliewe und Bernhard Rieckhoff, der Autor des Kapitels "Der Motor" war Ramon Gliewe. Mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos und erläuternden Zeichnungen sowie mit Literaturverzeichnis. Der Schutzumschlag an den Rändern deutlich beschabt und mit kleinen Einrissen. Insgesamt aber durchaus ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 699 Original-Leinen, Original-Schutzumschlag, 18x22cm, Zustand: 3.