Maps author (655 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,95
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Numerous Colored Illustrations, Maps And Charts (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Numerous Colored Illustrations, Maps And Charts (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Slight bend to front cover; edges and corners bumped; many black & white photographs and maps throughout; a tight copy; 302 pages, Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. maps and Photos By the Author (illustrateur). Paperback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-UnisCat's Curiosities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. States "First HarperPerennial edition published in 1996." Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing, thus, of the trade paperback. (The true hardcover first was 1995.) Unread octavo trade paperback with no reading creases. 434 pp. including Index. Reduced from $17.50…. Maps by Paul Pugliese (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
unknown_binding. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 57 B/w Engravings, Document, Maps (illustrateur).
Edité par The John Day company, New York 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Acme Books, Alton, NH, Etats-UnisAcme Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good++. Good++ Dust Jacket. X-Library: card pocket removed from inside front cover. Date sheet removed from fep, stamp on lower title page. Clean text - no writing. Library stamps on top and bottom edges. light edgewear to cover, light soil top edge. dust jacket had been taped down to book covers, visible tape…marks on cover. Good sturdy copy. 314 pages includes index. Size: 8 1/2" X 6 ". Maps and sketches by author (illustrateur). Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,69
EUR 5,46 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the page edges/pages . M…inor shelf wear.
Edité par The Falcon Press, London 1950
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Acme Books, Alton, NH, Etats-UnisAcme Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Owner name, short inscription, dated 1952 on fep and another name inside front cover. Heavy foxing on edges. Light edgewear to blue cover. Rear cover rubbed. No DJ. Size: 8 1/4" X 5 3/4". frontispiece and maps by author (illustrateur). Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-UnisFalls Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. New Edition. Laminated paperstock binding with yellow, white, and black print on covers and spine. Some light rimples in lamination in center of front cover. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 324 pages. No pricing on covers. IncludesBalearic and Canary Islands. 59 town plans. Maps & Charts (ill…ustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co, NY 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,57
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price. Drawings By James Scott; Photos By the Author; maps on end Papers (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,95
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. fol map edition. 2 pages. 3.75x5.13x3.74 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,95
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. fol map edition. 2 pages. 4.33x3.74x0.16 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,95
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. fol map edition. 2 pages. 5.38x3.95x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Charles Schribner's Sons, New York, NY 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club Edition. G/G, used hc, xi-xv, 268pp. Red colored cloth over boards with gold colored text on spine; slight edge wear. Illustrated dust jacket with black and red colored text on upper and spine; edge wear with small chips, tears and creases. Interior pages clean, unmar…ked except former owner's name/address emboss stamp and inked name on ffep. Binding is tight. Author and Maps by Mark Lennox (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Passport Books/Trade Imprint of National Textbook Company, Lincolnwood, IL 1987
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 294 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Extra mylar wrapper included. An Ex-New York Public-Library-Book with all the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Slightly ske…wed spine. Dust jacket shows minor wear around edges. Martin Fornek (Author Photo); John Babcock (Maps) (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,95
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 523 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Natasha Perkel (Maps); Deborah Kerner (Book Design); Gabrielle Bordwin (Jacket Design); Luc Delahaye (Author Photo) (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Philip's 2025
Série : Philip's World Atlas, Livre 1 sur 16. Livre 1 sur 16 - Philip's World Atlas
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,51
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 64 pages. 12.20x0.32x9.06 inches. In Stock.
Edité par New York: Random House, Inc. 1937, New York 1937
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-UnisFalls Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. 5 1/4 X 8 1/4. Creme binding withdark blue print on spine. Front, spine & back are decorated with a row of red period shipe on blue line water. Purple head edge tint. Spine sun browned. Covers show soiling. End papers are map of voya…ge and have foxing, particularly along hinges. Owner's name and a date and address in small ink script/print in front end. 363 pages. Tight sound and unmarked. Narration of Magellen voyage thru the eyes of one sailor. Author, (insert Maps) (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,00
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Spiral bound. Etat : Brand New. 80 pages. 6.22x0.24x8.19 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,00
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Spiral bound. Etat : Brand New. 64 pages. 6.14x0.16x8.27 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 13,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-UnisMountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 4,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. A fold out map of France. We ship fast. Illustrated and Maps (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Henry Holt and Company, New York 1991
Série : Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Livre 6 sur 7. Livre 6 sur 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 520 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Tom Stvan (Jacket Design); Sonja Pyne (Author Photo); Lucy Albanese (Designer); Barbara Trapido (Maps) (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Literary Guild of America, Inc., New York 1939
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Decorative Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Used-Acceptable. 281 pp. Tightly bound copy with minimal external wear. Dj shows some cuts and tears around places. Illustrated with Photographs, Maps and Drawings by the Author (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Picador/ Thomas Dunne Books/ St. Martin's Press, New York 2006
Série : Inspector Erlendur, Livre 1 sur 11. Livre 1 sur 11 - Inspector Erlendur
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Picador Ed Oct. 2006/ 1st Pr. 290 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Henry Sene Yee (Cover Design); Robert Guillemette (Maps) (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Sagapress, Inc., Sagaponack, NY 1995
Série : Gardeners Travel, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Gardeners Travel
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 173 pp. Very clean book with minor creasing on spine. Solid and tight binding. Two small stains on top edge. Deidre Hall (Photographs by); Susan Rowland (Maps by) (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 4th Ed., 1st Printing. 416 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy with crisp pages and clean text. Stephen Bridges (Cover Design); Wadsworth Atheneum (Cover Photo); E. Irving Blomstrann (Cover Photo); Penny Darras-Maxwell (Text Design); Geoffrey Mandel (Maps); Cathleen Collins (Composition in Me…ridien) (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 4th Edition/1st Printing. 413 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stephen Bridges (Cover Desgin); Irving Blomstrann (Cover Photo); Penny Darras-Maxwell (Text Design); Geoffrey Mandel (Maps) (illustrateur).

Crimsoned Prairie: The Indian Wars on the Great Plains
Marshall, S.L.A. (Brigadier General Samuel Lyman Atwood "Slam")
Langue : anglais
Edité par Charles Scribner 's Sons, NY 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,35
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; 268 clean, unmarked pages. Book club. Author Illus; maps By Mark Lennox (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,01
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Copyright © 2000. 525 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Kim André (Maps) (illustrateur).