Marcus sandra (261 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 5,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,38
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Francis; David D. Kemp; Will Gil…es; Sandra Pond (illustrateur).

With Malice toward Some: How People Make Civil Liberties Judgments (Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology)
Marcus, George E.,Sullivan, John L.,Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth,Wood, Sandra L.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Francis; David D. Kemp; Will Giles; Sandra Pond (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Francis; David D. Kemp; Will Giles; Sandra Pond (illustrateur).

With Malice toward Some: How People Make Civil Liberties Judgments
Marcus, George E.; Sullivan, John L.; Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth; Wood, Sandra L.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisThe Enigmatic Reader
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good.

With Malice Toward Some How People Make Civil Liberties Judgments
George E. Marcus And John L. Sullivan And Elizabeth Theiss-Morse And Sandra L. Wood
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Etats-UnisDavid's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Cambridge Studies In Public Opinion And Political Psychology.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good. John Francis; David D. Kemp; Will Giles; Sandra Pond (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education 1997
Série : Health Services Management, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Health Services Management
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education 1997
Série : Health Services Management, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Health Services Management
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York 1997
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of nine pieces of writing including a novella, novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Messengers of Chaos by G David Nordley (novella), Canary Island by Tom Purdom (novelette), Always True to Thee, in My Fashion by Nancy Kress…(short story), Killed in the Ratings by Daniel Marcus (short story), Zemlya by Stephen Baxter (short story), The Figure of Drosselmeyer (short story) and Ouroboros by Geoffrey A Landis (short story). Small 1/4-inch chips to the top edge of the front cover and right corner. Slight closed-tears to bottom edge of front cover. In Very Good Condition.

D. H. Lawrence: A Centenary Consideration
Balbert, Peter & Philip L. Marcus, editors. Maria DiBattista, Avrom Fleishman, Sandra M. Gilbert, Robert Kiely, A. Walton Litz, Marjorie Perloff, Charles Rossman, Mark Spilka, George J. Zytaruk
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisAnthology Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,77
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. Second printing. 8vo, 261 pp. Light handling and dustsoiling to jacket.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,21
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 326 Pages Illus.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.

Until We Are Free : Reflections on Black Lives Matter in Canada
Diverlus, Rodney (EDT); Hudson, Sandra (EDT); Ware, Syrus Marcus (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,17
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Until We Are Free: Reflections on Black Lives Matter in Canada. Book.

Until We Are Free : Reflections on Black Lives Matter in Canada
Diverlus, Rodney (EDT); Hudson, Sandra (EDT); Ware, Syrus Marcus (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,67
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,78
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781906254223.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Hattiesburg 1993
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisClayton Fine Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Fine in wrappers. AS NEW.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Story Time: Essays on the Betsy Beinecke Shirley Collection of American Children's Literature
Alderson, Brian [Contributor]; Campbell, Jill [Contributor]; Clark, Beverly Lyon [Contributor]; Conrad, JoAnn [Contributor]; Frengel, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Kiley, Patrick [Contributor]; Klemann, Heather [Contributor]; Maguire, Gregory [Contributor]; Marcus, Leonard [Contributor]; Markham, Sandra [Contributor]; Martin, Michelle [Contributor]; Trumpener, Katie [Contributor]; Wasowicz, Laura E. [Contributor]; Whyte, Pádraic [Contributor]; Young, Timothy [Contributor]; Young, Timothy [Epilogue];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,37
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. paperback in excellent condition jm 6/1.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1994
Série : Routledge Library Editions: Linguistics, Livre 17 sur 43. Livre 17 sur 43 - Routledge Library Editions: Linguistics
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,20
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0863779263.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The killing of Trayvon Martin in 2012 by a white assailant inspired the Black Lives Matter movement, which quickly spread outside the borders of the United States. The movement's message found fertile ground in Canada, where Black activists speak of generations of injustice and continue the work… of the Black liberators who have come before them. Until We Are Free contains some of the very best writing on the hottest issues facing the Black community in Canada. It describes the latest developments in Canadian Black activism, organizing efforts through the use of social media, Black-Indigenous alliances, and more. "Until We Are Free busts myths of Canadian politeness and niceness, myths that prevent Canadians from properly fulfilling its dream of multiculturalism and from challenging systemic racism, including the everyday assaults on black and brown bodies. This book needs to be read and put into practice by everyone." Vershawn Young, author of Your Average Nigga: Performing Race, Literacy, and Masculinity and co-author of Other People's English: Code Meshing, Code Switching, and African American Literacy Contributors: Silvia Argentina Arauz - Toronto, ON Leanne Betasamosake Simpson - Toronto, ON Patrisse Cullors - Los Angeles, CA Giselle Dias - Wilfrid Laurier University, Waterloo, ON OmiSoore Dryden - Dalhousie University, Halifax, NS Paige Galette - Whitehorse, YK Dana Inkster - University of Lethbridge, Lethbridge, AB Sarah Jama - Hamilton, ON El Jones - Mount Saint Vincent University, Halifax, NS Anique Jordan - Toronto, ON Dr. Naila Keleta Mae - University of Waterloo, Waterloo, ON Janaya Khan - Los Angeles, CA Gilary Massa - York University, Toronto, ON Robyn Maynard - University of Toronto, Toronto, ON QueenTite Opaleke - Toronto, ON Randolph Riley - Halifax, NS Camille Turner - York University, Toronto, ON Ravyn Wngz - Toronto, ON An anthology of African-Canadian writing addressing the most urgent issues facing the Black community in Canada. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

With Malice toward Some: How People Make Civil Liberties Judgments (Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology)
Marcus, George E.; Sullivan, John L.; Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth; Wood, Sandra L.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 28,45
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Sturdy copy with some highlighting. Ea.