EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday, 1974
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Garden City, 1969; gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges rounded; no dust jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; musty odor present; interior pages in very good condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 296 pages;
Edité par Doubleday & Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,89
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,38
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 2nd printing, enlarged edition. Some general use wear but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : unclipped. Book Club Edition; 297 p., clean and unmarked except for name of former owner on back paste down; drawings; binding firm; boards unfaded thanks to d.j., but there is a little bumping of corners; d.j. is a bit smudged, with an open tear at foot of spine pane. Deckle edges tan.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2019
ISBN 10 : 1635610931 ISBN 13 : 9781635610932
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Doubleday, 1967
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Tan boards, dark brown titling on spine. Solid binding, light edge wear, head and tail of spine bumped. Small stains to bottom of text block. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.40 X 5.60 X 1 inches; 296 pages.
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, 1969
Vendeur : Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Poor condition dust jacket has edge loss, taped tears creasing and wear. Text unmarked. Good solid binding.
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Book Club edition. Hardcover edition. (Sewing, Crafts) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Edité par Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1967
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. 294pp, illus., corners bumped, slight shlefwear to cover.