Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0813543584 ISBN 13 : 9780813543581
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0813543584 ISBN 13 : 9780813543581
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0813543584 ISBN 13 : 9780813543581
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 296 pages.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0803953364 ISBN 13 : 9780803953369
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges have light handling wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 18,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 304 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are very lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Allemagne
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Wie neu. 334 Seiten; Ge260,25 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Vendeur : Bookcase, Carlisle, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Light general wear, some staining and spotting to closed edges. Content sound. Owner name inside front cover. Size: 4to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Harbinger Pubns Inc, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1572244844 ISBN 13 : 9781572244849
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 174 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 50,18
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFSP2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 399. . 2011. First Paperback. paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0813550009 ISBN 13 : 9780813550008
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFSP2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 399. . 2011. First Paperback. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.