Langue: anglais
Edité par The Federation, [London Region], 1976
ISBN 10 : 0901724297 ISBN 13 : 9780901724298
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Edité par Master Builders, Cleveland, Ohio, 1983
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Photographs, Charts, Figures (illustrateur). 1st Edition. G+/none, used pb, 100 plus blank pages to rear. Perfect bound, color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with cream colored text on upper and lower; slight edge wear; no chips or tears; rubbed. interior pages clean, unmarked except pg. 5 which has a phone number on it. Binding is tight and straight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Federation, [London Region]
ISBN 10 : 0901724297 ISBN 13 : 9780901724298
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Year Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Federation, [London Region]
ISBN 10 : 0901724297 ISBN 13 : 9780901724298
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Chicago, The Association, 1895
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Light creases on covers, with previous owner's name on front cover; stapled edge split; pages slightly toned; stamps of " The U.S. Car Co." on title page; otherwise very good condition. . 45p. Illus.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,26
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Master Builders Association of King and Snohomish Counties, Seattle, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0976483955 ISBN 13 : 9780976483953
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrateur). First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 4to, 294pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Master Builders Company, 1973
Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,63
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015726585 ISBN 13 : 9781015726581
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,41
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Car Builders' Cyclopedia of American Practice. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,87
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,84
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,01
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Henry O. Shepard Company, 1916
Vendeur : Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. Pretty rough copy. Both boards are detached but present. The spine cover is gone. The book otherwise appears complete with all the pull outs. The edges of the pullouts are worn with wrinkling and some bit of chipping. I found no markings in the book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,45
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,64
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,34
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par National Architect, Philadelphia, 1916
Vendeur : Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paperbound. First edition. 40p, many large photos and line ills. Features the work of Hewitt & Granger, Architects: the St. Charles Hotel in Atlantic City and the YWCA Building in Kensington, Philadelphia. Also 4 watercolors of church and civic interiors in Belgium, one (or all?) by Louis Haghe. The 12-story St. Charles Hotel,"as fireproof as human ingenuity can make it," was built on the Boardwalk, and demolished in 1974. Louis C. Mullgardt headed the journal's advisory editorial board. Good (light shelf soil). Would be very good except that center 4-page gathering has come loose.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,99
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,67
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.