Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. minor wear, dj in mylar, foxing on edges.
Vendeur : Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Minor corner bumping. Front cover slightly bowed. Hint of edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jewish Publication Society of America, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0827602928 ISBN 13 : 9780827602922
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Gathers memoirs, articles, a poem, speech, and excerpt from an unfinished novel, writings from each period in Roth's career Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0486797600 ISBN 13 : 9780486797601
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society, 1987. 1st Edition. xviii, 301 p. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. DJ is a bit edge worn with a few tears and creases along the tail edge. Corners of boards are lightly bumped. Still an attractive copy. VG+/VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Firenze Universtiy, Firenze, 2009
ISBN 10 : 8884539730 ISBN 13 : 9788884539731
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover. 2009. Mild wear. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Scattered markings in about 10% of pages of the text. Good condition.
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. DJ in archival mylar. Boards and spine intact, no apparent markings. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jewish Publication Society of America, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0827602928 ISBN 13 : 9780827602922
Vendeur : bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Ed.
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Jewish Publication Society of America 1987-11-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover Uncorrected Proof copy. With one page publishers letter to book editor of local newspaper.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Edité par Southwest Center/ University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A., 2005
Vendeur : Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Extracted from the Journal of the Southwest. 249-258 pp. illus. references,
Edité par Firenze University Press, Firenze, Italy, 2009
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : About Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Trade PB in photo French wraps. About Fine w/inked-out owner info 1/2 title page, else Fine and unmarked. 341pp inc. Works Cited, Indexes; illustrated in full-page color plates. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0312143419 ISBN 13 : 9780312143411
Vendeur : Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread coppy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Publisher: Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Langue: italien
Edité par CIESSE Edizioni di SANTI Carlo, 2024
ISBN 10 : 8866604437 ISBN 13 : 9788866604433
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: italien
Edité par Ciesse Edizioni Di Santi Carlo 4/9/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 8866604437 ISBN 13 : 9788866604433
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Insieme nel Ricordo per la Pace. Book.
EUR 7,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: italien
Edité par CIESSE Edizioni di SANTI Carlo, 2024
ISBN 10 : 8866604437 ISBN 13 : 9788866604433
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : A merced de una corriente salvaje es una novela del autor estadounidense Henry Roth, publicada en español en 1992 por Alfaguara. Esta obra, traducida por Miguel Sáenz, es una autobiografía novelada que ofrece una mirada íntima a la vida del autor. La edición cuenta con 118 páginas y presenta una encuadernación en tapa blanda ilustrada, formando parte de la colección Alfaguara Literaturas. EAN: 9788420426914 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: A merced de una corriente salvaje Autor: Henry Roth Editorial: Alfaguara Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 118 Formato: tapa blanda.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Di Stefano, Gabriella (illustrateur).
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Di Stefano, Gabriella (illustrateur).