Langue: anglais
Edité par The Hazen Foundation, New Haven, CT, 1968
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover/Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 70 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Edité par 20th Century Fox, 1965
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. A VG or better souvenir program book. 9" x 12". 48 pages. Book.
Edité par New Haven, The Hazen Foundation, [ n.d.
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Stapled booklet. Small crease at outside edge of rear cover and margin of pages; bottom corner of last pages bumped; otherwise very good condition. ]. 70p.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par The Addison Gallery of American Art, 1981
Vendeur : Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Andover: The Addison Gallery of American Art, 1981. 8vo, 44 p., original wraps with publisher's insert laid in. Thoughts on photography by Joseph Jachna, Harold Jones, Max Kozloff, Gary Metz, Duane Michals, Bea Nettles and others. A NF copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reader's Digest Association, London, 1984
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlue Leather, Gold Embossed. Etat : VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Illustrated with Colour Illustrations (illustrateur). This is a First Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reader's Digest
Vendeur : Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Cover. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reader's Digest, 1984
Vendeur : Books and Bobs, Swansea, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1984 Hardback edition. no dust jacket.
Date d'édition : 1960
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Edité par Readers Digest Association, 1984
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par EDICIONES ANAYA MULTIMEDIA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 8441516219 ISBN 13 : 9788441516212
Vendeur : Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Espagne
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Como nuevo. Contiene cuño del anterior propietario.
Edité par Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, New York, 1934
Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 51,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. New York: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1934. An assessment of the threat of the Nazi party and philosophy including the rise of the Third Reich and its persecution of Jews, treatment of women and degradation of culture; its international impact and the challenges to America. Worn copy in black cloth textured to look like leather, gilt spine lettering, 313 pages. Covers rubbed with some spotting, good hinges, sound text block, age-toned pages with some old dampstains to the outer margins of some pages (no damp odor), initials on front free endpaper, a few marks in the table of contents, no other markings. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 80,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 86,27
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1946
Vendeur : Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 89,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on Front free end page in blue pen, "To Congressman Rayfiel with every best wish. Rabbi Max Kleiman" Also laid in is a typed and signed presentation letter on author's letterhead to Congressman Rayfiel. No additional printings. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 Book; binding tight, mild bump to fore edges else boards straight and clean; modest soiling to fore edge with mild soil spot to two pages else text free of marks, appears barely read. Dust jacket ($3.00) has mild to moderate rubbing and paper loss to spine and flap fold ends with mild toning to spine and three closed tears to top spine. Color sharp to covers. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 97,72
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 92,34
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 88,32
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 109,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 94,86
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 94,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 106,08
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 89,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Stephen Wise, Max CragliaAlthough much has been written on evidence-based policy making, this is the first volume to address the potential of GIS in this arena. GIS and Evidence-Based Policy Making covers the development of new methodological approa.
EUR 48,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 424 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 130,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd Okt 2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0367387824 ISBN 13 : 9780367387822
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 111,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 192,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Edité par Collector's library edition, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0947008101 ISBN 13 : 9780947008109
EUR 45,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO60145817: 1984. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 509 pages. Texte en anglais. Signet conservé. Quelques rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in et hors texte. Titre, caissons en doré au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.