Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0849942098 ISBN 13 : 9780849942099
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lane Magazine & Book Company, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0376053216 ISBN 13 : 9780376053213
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Wood, Basil (illustrateur). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lane Magazine & Book Company, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0376053216 ISBN 13 : 9780376053213
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Wood, Basil (illustrateur). Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lane Magazine & Book Company, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0376053216 ISBN 13 : 9780376053213
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Wood, Basil (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lane Magazine & Book Company, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0376053216 ISBN 13 : 9780376053213
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Wood, Basil (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lane Magazine & Book Company, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0376053127 ISBN 13 : 9780376053121
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wood, Basil (illustrateur). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Heavy highlighting/ underlining throughout.
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - 222 pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. A former library book with usual markings and additions; binding tight; the pages are clean.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Sturdy clean copy with extensive thin penciled underlining and annotation.EA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville, 1973
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light wear only. Former library stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville, 1975
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 49. No. 3.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville, 1975
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 49. No. 2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville, 1974
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 48. No. 4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville, 1972
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 46. No. 4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; moderate wear & store stickers to covers. 246 pages. We have multiple copies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 246 pages. We have several copies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 246 pages. We have multiple copies.
Edité par Grolier Inc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813511704 ISBN 13 : 9780813511702
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Macmillan Company, New York NY, 1935
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. edgeworn boards; prior owner's name inked on front pastedown; occasional marginalia.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville.
Vendeur : Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Vol 48, No. 1, January, 1974. Stiff wrps. VG. Includes: Jacob Rizer. A Bardstown Riflemaker, by Thomas A. Strohfeldt; The Kentucky Tragedy. Romance or Politics, by William J. Kimball; The Story of Germanna, by Raymond E. Myers; William Goebel and the Campaign for Railroad Regulation in Kentucky, 1888 - 1900, by Nicholas C. Burckel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Filson Club, Louisville.
Vendeur : Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Vol 46, No. 1, January, 1972. Stiff wrps. G. Includes: Leo T. Wolford. In Memoriam; Col. George M. Chescheir, Sr. In Memoriam; Steamboats for Bowling Green, by Helen Bartter Crocker; Bases for Conflicts in the Kentucky Constitutional Convention, 1890 - 91, by Rhea A. Taylor; President Hayes' Visit to Kentucky, 1877, by Bill L. Weaver; The Kentucky Press and the Election of 1860, by David L. Porter.