Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0742524868 ISBN 13 : 9780742524866
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0742524868 ISBN 13 : 9780742524866
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 389pp. Covers lightly rubbed & faded; owner name half-title; small crack top of spine. Endnotes & index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers November 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0742524868 ISBN 13 : 9780742524866
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0718502604 ISBN 13 : 9780718502607
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0816621705 ISBN 13 : 9780816621705
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0718502604 ISBN 13 : 9780718502607
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780718502607.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0718502604 ISBN 13 : 9780718502607
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780718502607.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,67
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 28,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 328.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0742524868 ISBN 13 : 9780742524866
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780742524866.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,62
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 328 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0816637881 ISBN 13 : 9780816637881
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 31,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Meehan, Eileen R.; Riordan, Ellen. Series: Commerce & Mass Culture. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: JFD; JFSJ; KC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 150 x 226 x 18. Weight in Grams: 432. . 2001. First Edition. Paperback. . . . .