Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Light Edge Wear.
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4th ed. Ex public library - stamps, labels, etc. Covered in clear adhesive film. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib paperback Used - Acceptable. Ex lib paperback.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCrimson Boards. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This is a volume in the publisher's ALDUS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SERIES. It is a brisk, companionable look at information collection and dissemination from the dawn (relatively) of the computer age. Of particular interest are examples drawn from library, and hospital in-patient data processing, Seven chapters, 192 pages, with numerous drawings and phonographs, most in color, Suggested Reading, Picture Credits, and Index DJ has discolored with age, has one chip, and sticker shadows at front; boards are clean and sound; text is clean and strong.
Edité par English Universities Press, 1967
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, previous owner stamp front endpaper, 173pp, illustrated.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1962
Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. On front end page and of top of page edges, 'C. Kittle'; Charles Kittel Professor Emeritus, University of California, Berkeley, where he taught and did research in the field of theoretical solid-state physics. No other marks in very lightly read book. No other marks in lighlty read book. DJ shelf wear, light soiling.
EUR 4,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 1st edition, 1969. Appears to have been dropped at some time, with crushing to bottom corner of front board & pages below; corner of back board slightly dinged, with small stain at corner of pages above. Main text clean; binding tight; OK as a study copy. This is a heavy book (about 2kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1964
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Edité par London: Royal Society, 1955
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Series: Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society London approx 30p large paperback with cover, from a Cambridge college library, hardly used Language: English.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1952
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1964
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Librería "El Ateneo", 1975
Vendeur : Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, Espagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,64
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,64
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Large hardcover volume 2 in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight overall handling, slight spine fading, slight bump at lower spine). 880 pages. This is the second volume of the 9-volume set, not the supplement. Burgundy cloth with two dark title blocks. Without dust jacket. [4.3 lbs]. Book.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1970
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 192 pp. Original brown cloth covers, very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Previous owner's name in pencil on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Small price label on rear panel. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos, and diagrams. Contents very nice.
Edité par Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1964
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Third Revised Edtion. Previous owners name written inside on front free end paper.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1962
Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. On front end page, 'C. Kittle'; Charles Kittel Professor Emeritus, University of California, Berkeley, where he taught and did research in the field of theoretical solid-state physics. No other marks in very lightly read book. No other marks in lighlty read book. DJ shelf wear, light soiling.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Scientific Book Guild, 1957
Vendeur : Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1969
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. large hardback in fair condition. spine loose.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 42,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 164 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pergamon Press Oxford 1969, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0080123376 ISBN 13 : 9780080123370
Vendeur : Peter White Books, Alton, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Vg/Vg (worn pink dj with white titles on spine, Ministry of Defence library markings else contents no fault) substantial large octavo 715pp. Containing nearly 150 major articles in linguistics, information and control, including contributions on linguistic analysis phenology, perception, control systems, information retrieval and communication technology.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1962
Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. On front end page, 'C. Kittle'; Charles Kittel Professor Emeritus, University of California, Berkeley, where he taught and did research in the field of theoretical solid-state physics. No other marks in very lightly read book. No other marks in lighlty read book. DJ shelf wear, light soiling.
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1962
Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. On front end page, 'C. Kittle'; Charles Kittel Professor Emeritus, University of California, Berkeley, where he taught and did research in the field of theoretical solid-state physics. No other marks in very lightly read book. No other marks in lighlty read book. DJ shelf wear, light soiling.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pergamon Press - Oxford
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. x14071 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entswprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 2,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Bien. El Ateneo, Argentina, 1975. Colección: Biblioteca de Ciencias Económicas. Sociología. Economía. Management. Empresa. Historia. 158 páginas salpicadas con ilustraciones b/n. 20 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sello promo de editorial en página de cortesía. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.