Langue: anglais
Edité par Millennium HRM Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0977088189 ISBN 13 : 9780977088188
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Millennium HRM Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0977088189 ISBN 13 : 9780977088188
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0823039242 ISBN 13 : 9780823039241
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by J. Demoney (illustrateur). A step-by-step guide to preparing art for reproduction. ; Photographs; 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 "; 163 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ace Books, 1959
Vendeur : F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Ed Emshwiller (illustrateur). 1st Edition. The Invaders Are Coming by Alan E Nourse & J Meyer, Ace D-366, 1959, paperback original. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ace Books, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (#D-366) of this paperback original. Three light pen marks to the top edge of the book. In fine condition.
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerfect Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tashina Meyer (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Tashina Meyer (illustrateur). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Rustic Books LLC; Pub Date: 6/23/2006 Binding: paperback Pages: 329 First edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W W Norton & Company, New York NY, 1988
ISBN 10 : 039370033X ISBN 13 : 9780393700336
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. slightly rubbed dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1628101652 ISBN 13 : 9781628101652
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Ace, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good to Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #D-366. Cover art by Emsh. Paperback original. Creasing; lean; sticker, a little picked at, on front with price scribbled out and doodled over. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Commitment in Organizations: Accumulated Wisdom and New Directions (SIOP Organizational Frontiers Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Ace Books, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. There is a big break in the spine in the last quarter of text. Edge wear and corner wear. Size: Mass Market.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1517918472 ISBN 13 : 9781517918477
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Armchair Fiction & Music, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1612870309 ISBN 13 : 9781612870304
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Ace, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #D-366. Cover art by Emsh. Paperback original. Tanning; minor soiling. Book.
Edité par Ace, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #D-366. Cover art by Emsh. Paperback original. Creasing; slight lean; edgewear. Book.
Edité par Ace, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #D-366. Cover art by Emsh. Paperback original. Creasing; cornner wear; mild tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1517918472 ISBN 13 : 9781517918477
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. very good condition; NOVI002728.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Rustic Books LLC, 2006
ISBN 10 : 097711371X ISBN 13 : 9780977113712
Vendeur : R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Tashina Meyer (illustrateur). 1st Edition. author signed first printing (stated) trade paperback with promotional book mark laid inside. signed with generic inscription by author on front end page. looks unused, very nice copy with no marks, not remaindered, not xlib, not book club, etc. non-fiction trade paperback. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Edité par Ace, 1959
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. minor wear.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,85
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par Ace, 1959
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First edition. Ace D-366. First Publication in Book Form. Considerable wear around the extremities and along the spine. PB29.