Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1998. Natural History. Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine paperback, with remainder mark along fore-edge, 258p. 11/25.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 023110636X ISBN 13 : 9780231106368
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2002. Natural History. Complexity in Ecological Systems, Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 257p. 9/25.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125445 ISBN 13 : 9780231125444
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Paperback. No notes or highlights. Light shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : New. New.
Edité par CRC Press, 2000
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-Library softcover book, usual library markings. Book has some light reader wear. Library stickers and stamps are present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dunitz Martin Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1853178993 ISBN 13 : 9781853178993
Vendeur : K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good+, new and unread. Etat de la jaquette : no dust jacket. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 37,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book presents ideas and methods for directly optimizing the spatial layout of the landscape features in which an ecosystem functions. There is rich discussion of wildlife habitat issues as well as chapters on recreation, timber management, water runoff, and pest management. Series: Complexity in Ecological Systems. Num Pages: 320 pages, 48 illus. BIC Classification: RNC; RNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 226 x 148 x 14. Weight in Grams: 817. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 40,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. clean with no remarks or highlights. 500 pages with the index. paperback.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book presents ideas and methods for directly optimizing the spatial layout of the landscape features in which an ecosystem functions. There is rich discussion of wildlife habitat issues as well as chapters on recreation, timber management, water runoff, and pest management. Series: Complexity in Ecological Systems. Num Pages: 320 pages, 48 illus. BIC Classification: RNC; RNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 226 x 148 x 14. Weight in Grams: 817. . 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 258 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0231106378 ISBN 13 : 9780231106375
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Berlin: Staatliche Museen, 2002
Vendeur : Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Allemagne
EUR 14,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4°, kart. Etat : Sehr gut. 280 S., zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0231125453 ISBN 13 : 9780231125451
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par G+H Verl. ; Berlin : Staatl. Museen zu Berlin, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10 : 3886092399 ISBN 13 : 9783886092390
Vendeur : Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 12,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 28x23,5cm 280 Seiten. Engl. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Ist gering schief gelagert; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
EUR 58,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 257 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.