Vendeur : Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Human Kinetics Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0880115327 ISBN 13 : 9780880115322
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1470019264 ISBN 13 : 9781470019266
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leisure Pr (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0880114231 ISBN 13 : 9780880114233
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1470019264 ISBN 13 : 9781470019266
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1470019264 ISBN 13 : 9781470019266
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1442143355 ISBN 13 : 9781442143357
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1982
Vendeur : Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good Plus. First Printing. Murder mystery magazine, Condition is very good plus, slight crease on front hinge, one crease on spine and back cover has small handling crease, 2 small cracks in spine, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, inside beginning to age, cover is bright and glossy, front cover art work looks like new, no wear.**.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - Short novel by Brett Halliday "The Bedlam File; Novelet by Stephen Mertz "The Basics of Murder" Short Stories: "Unhappy Hour" by Paul Gleeson; "The Ides of April" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Hunger of Deputy Ed Harker" by John C. Carr; "Now Pull the Trigger" by Robert Hoskins; "Let No Man Put Asunder" by Margaret B. Maron; "One Plus One is What? by John Hebert; "the Cliche Blues" by John Peterson; "Just Desserts" by Peg Fellows; "The What-If Twist by Russell Newman Roman and a brand new cartoon strip by Fred Fredericks.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Michael J. Hebert 1/21/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 173526542X ISBN 13 : 9781735265421
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ever Vigilant: Tales of the Vietnam War. Book.
Vendeur : Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. A lovely Signed Copy! Fine in trade paperback -- clean and bright -- with no markings and no defects. Boldly signed by author Todd Michael St. Pierre on the copyright page. (142 pages.) Classic recipes for Cajun cooking dishes. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing (and recycled packaging when available), and shipped promptly. (K-7.). Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, et al., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0195154177 ISBN 13 : 9780195154177
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Kathleen M. Lynch (Jacket Design); William J. Hebert/ Stone (Jacket Photo) (illustrateur). 316 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy and dj with crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1981812644 ISBN 13 : 9781981812646
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 23,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.