Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,23
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ballantine Books (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10 : 0449300315 ISBN 13 : 9780449300312
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Pre, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0809315726 ISBN 13 : 9780809315727
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine (fault). 25th Printing. Corner crease on back cover.
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback (x-lib). Etat : VG-. 2nd Printing. Name, card pocket inside front cover, no other markings. Likely used in a classroom.
EUR 2,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fawcett Premier t147.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : VG+. Later Printing.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint by Dorset Press. Dust jacket shows shelf wear. Book pages are clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS7057 052019.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 21st Printing.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing.
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall in blue cloth w/gold spine titles. Fine book in Near Fine unclipped DJ w/several short tears, now in clear protective cover. Short biographies of the major military leaders on both sides of the Civil War. 251pp inc. Bibliography, Index. 251 p. Book.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.80 X 4.20 X 0.80 inches; 224 pages.
Edité par Ballantine Books, 1985
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Fawcett Premier May 1964, 1964
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Top right hand corner of cover has been cut, cover has shelf wear.
Edité par Fawcett Publications, 1955
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Wraps have lightly chipped and rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par Benson Printing
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Extracted from the author's book "Decisive Battles of the Civil War". Front cover scuffed, rear corner creased; 5-1/2 x 8-1/2; 32 pages.
Edité par Fawcett World Library, US, 1966
Vendeur : Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Fawcett World Library 1966 Good/ Premier Civil War Classic Series. Rebound as Hardcover, ex-library with usual markings. Originally Printed in 1966 by Fawcett as a Mass Market Paperback. Tight tanned pages with 35 maps. 222 pages with index which ends on "Snake Creek." (so may be missing 2 or 4 pages of index). 7.0 ounces. Size: 7 1/8 x 4 1/4 x 3/4 inches.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, New York, 1964
Vendeur : NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, xvi, 365 pgs, index, biblio, illustrations and maps. VG-VG+ in original cloth. Minor shelf rubbing at spine ends. Unclipped DJ is soiled, rubbed; tear at base and top of spine and on edges. Now in mylar sleeve. Interior is clean and tight. Stated Second Printing.
Edité par MacMillan, New York, 1968
Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. First Printing. 194pgs, ill, nice copy with slight fading to cover.
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book condition is like new. Appears unread. Dust jacket condition is very good. Very minor shelfwear. Else fine. Reprint of 1955 book of same title. The first to present clearly, chronologically and briefly account of the whole progress of the war. Index. 226 pages. CIVWAR/MILTHX.
Edité par Fawcett World Library, Connecticutt, 1962
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Minor edge wear to some edges. Pages lightly yellowed with age. Minor shelfwear. Index. 224 pages.
Edité par Fawcett Premier
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Nd (ca. 1960s).