Mitchell r editor (152 résultats)

The Colors of Learning: Integrating the Visual Arts Into the Early Childhood (Early Childhood Education Series)
Althouse, Rosemary; Johnson, Margaret H.; Mitchell, Sharon T.; Williams, Leslie R. [Series Editor]
Langue : anglais
Edité par Teachers College Press 2002
Série : Early Childhood Education, Livre 1 sur 72. Livre 1 sur 72 - Early Childhood Education
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,44
EUR 5,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-UnisRecycle Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,99
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Book has mild smudging to the covers, along with a touch of shelving wear. Light rubbing can be spotted on the covers as well. Aside from the items listed this is a good, sharp copy that remains well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Etats-UnisClevebookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : VERY GOOD. 1984 HC/no jacket. Light wear to boards and a few PO marks. Clean text.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Bitterroot 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 72 pages, illustrated. Near fine with light wear. whb2.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,13
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

Ethnic Dress in the United States: A Cultural Encyclopedia
Lynch, Annette [Editor]; Strauss, Mitchell D. [Editor]; Eicher University of Minnesota; editor of Encyclopedia of World Dress and Fashion, Joanne B. [Foreword]; Bradley Washington State University, Linda Arthur [Contributor]; Braithwaite Nottingham Trent University, Naomi [Contributor]; Buckridge Grand Valley State University, Steeve O. [Contributor]; Camerlengo Philadelphia Museum of Art, Laura L. [Contributor]; Colburn University of Northern Iowa, Carol Ann [Contributor]; Collins independent curator, Vishna [Contributor]; Craik RMIT University, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cupit Stephen F. Austin State University, Jamie R. [Contributor]; Daley independent researcher, Jennifer [Contributor]; Ellington Kent State University, Tameka N. [Contribut
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Etats-UnisSkihills Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,85
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear.

Global Memoryscapes: Contesting Remembrance in a Transnational Age (Albma Rhetoric Cult & Soc Crit)
Phillips, Kendall R. [Editor]; Reyes, G. Mitchell [Editor]; Lavrence, Christine [Contributor]; Haskins, Ekaterina V. [Contributor]; Cervantes, Cynthia D. [Contributor]; Sorensen, Kristin [Contributor]; Lindauer, Margaret A. [Contributor]; Mack Ph.D., Dr. Katherine [Contributor]; Turan, Zeynep [Contributor]; Butalia, Urvashi [Contributor];
Langue : anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press 2011
Série : Rhetoric, Culture, and Social Critique, Livre 16 sur 70. Livre 16 sur 70 - Rhetoric, Culture, and Social Critique
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Etats-UnisHilltop Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,73
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback in good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Pages will have some underlining and marking, but they remain in good reading condition. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed.

Organizational Reality: Reports from the Firing Line
Peter J. Frost [Editor]; Vance F. Mitchell [Editor]; Walter R. Nord [Editor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,78
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good.

Beyond Mammy, Jezebel & Sapphire: Reclaiming Images of Black Women
Asmus, Sigrid [Editor]; Hunter-Larsen, Jessica [Introduction]; Valentine, Megan [Introduction]; Pears, Catherine M. [Foreword]; Lewis, Heidi R. [Contributor]; Mitchell, Roland [Contributor]; Amin, Takiyah Nur [Contributor]; Boles, Velva [Contributor]; Garcia, Claire [Contributor]; Gumpper, Jean [Contributor]; Leonard, Kate [Contributor]; Patton, Venetria K. [Contributor]; Sibley, Sha'Condria [Contributor]; Simmons, Karen Riley [Contributor]; Taaffe, Claudine [Contributor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, Etats-UnisFlip Your Wig
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,07
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Lightly shelf worn DJ. "Compliments of Jordan D. Schnitzer" sticker on front fly. Unmarked clean pages.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Longman, London 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,70
EUR 11,26 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light shelf rubbing; stamp to the inside front cover and library pocket to the title. Text is clean. 44 pages. Then and There series. Stapled-spine softcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Underworld: Uea Undergraduate Anthology 2025
Mitchell, B R (Editor)/ Love, Hazel (Editor)/ Arnold, Nicole (Cover Art)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,09
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 5.83x0.32x8.31 inches. In Stock.

Local Peacebuilding and National Peace: Interaction Between Grassroots and Elite Processes
Mitchell, Christopher R. [Editor]; Hancock, Landon E. [Editor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,87
EUR 8,14 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Edité par Bitterroot, Brooklyn 1980
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Brooklyn: Bitterroot. Near Fine. 1980. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. 811.

THAT REMINDS ME
Kurc, Marta (editor) (Jack McClelland; Ted Allan; Charlotte Vale Allen; Margaret Atwood; D. M. Clark; Matt Cohen; Howard Engel; Joy Fielding; Sylvia Fraser; James Houston; R. D. Lawrence; W. O. Mitchell; Farley Mowat; Alice Munro; Garfield Reeves Stevens)
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. (xiv) 153 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; dark blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings; price intact. Authors relive their most e…mbarrassing moments. This anthology contains: Foreword by Jack McClelland; My New Yorker Stories by Ted Allan; A Bedtime Story by Charlotte Vale Allen; A Flying Start by Margaret Atwood; Woman Talk by Jo Anne Williams Bennett; A Delicate Transaction by D. M. Clark; Where Is My Book by Matt Cohen; And That's the Way it Was by Peter Desbarats; Sometimes One Cook Is Too Many by Howard Engel; A Light Breakfast by Helen English; A Star is Born by Joy Fielding; Return of the Native by Sylvia Fraser; Only on Sunday by James Houston; A Total Misfit by Robert Hunter; No Exit by Martin Knelman; A Welcome Home Party by R. D. Lawrence; Distinguished Professor Meets Careerist Slimeball by Elliott Leyton; The Fish Had a Field Day by Roy MacGregor; The Girl with the Caribbean Curls by Garry Marchant; Interlude at La Guardia by W. O. Mitchell; They'll Die Laughing by Farley Mowat; Breaking Ice by Alice Munro; Waltzing Matilda by Knowlton Nash; The Burning Lighter by Alan Pearson; Just Another Pretty Face by Edward O. Phillips; Oh I Know That One by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; An Afternoon's Diversion by Nancy-Gay Rotstein; Barking Up the Wrong Canoe by Walter Stewart; The Midnight Prowler by Stuart Trueman; Common Ground by Eric Wright; Mortification on the Promo Trail by Tim Wynne-Jones; Fothing at the Mouth by Larry Zolf; Afterword by Margaret Visser. Size: 8vo. Book.

Edité par Colorado Historical Society, Denver 1981
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Very Good+. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers lightly edge and corner worn; 119p., including index. Includes: The Cowboy-Reflections of a Western Writer by Louis L'Amour; A Royal Life: Images of the Historic Cowboy; Life on the Trail: The 1894 Diary of Perry Eugene Davis; Changing Images - The Cowboy in Wes…tern Films by Richard W. Eutlain; Cowboy Songs: From the Open Range to the Radio by Dick Weissman; What A Life: Today's Cowboy at Work; National Western: A Brief History of the Stock Show by Willard E. Simms. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. A.R. Mitchell cover art; Black and White Photos (illustrateur). Historical Periodical.

Classic New Orleans (Golden Coast Books)
William R. Mitchell Jr.; James R. Lockhart [Photographer] John Magill (Editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-UnisShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Very Good +. Architectural historian Bill Mitchell and photographer James Lockhart offer an enlightening tour through the past and present of this unique American city. Light gray cloth boards titled in gold on spine. Pink end sheets. Color frontispiece. 320 photographs, 275 in color. Indexed, 239…pp. Pictorial dust jacket. Owner's book plate and blind-stamp. Bottom corner bumped. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with light edge wear and 1/4" tear. Full refund if not satisfied.

Edité par South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas 1971
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. 1971. First Edition Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 48 pages, illustrated with a photograph. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Very good with very light wear. bx298.

Beyond Mammy, Jezebel & Sapphire: Reclaiming Images of Black Women
Asmus, Sigrid [Editor]; Hunter-Larsen, Jessica [Introduction]; Valentine, Megan [Introduction]; Pears, Catherine M. [Foreword]; Lewis, Heidi R. [Contributor]; Mitchell, Roland [Contributor]; Amin, Takiyah Nur [Contributor]; Boles, Velva [Contributor]; Garcia, Claire [Contributor]; Gumpper, Jean [Contributor]; Leonard, Kate [Contributor]; Patton, Venetria K. [Contributor]; Sibley, Sha'Condria [Contributor]; Simmons, Karen Riley [Contributor]; Taaffe, Claudine [Contributor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Edition not stated. Minor shelf wear to binding. Small dent on front & rear boards. "Compliments of Jordan Schnitzer" bookplate on ffep. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn around edges with small scuffs. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Godley Books, Hyde, , Royaume-UniGodley Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,40
EUR 18,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. No other marks or inscriptions to contents. Light creasing to covers. Very clean pages in a very tight binding with slight marking to rear and no bumping to corners. 64pp. Cartoons, stories and a few dialect poems. We do not use stock photos, the picture dis…played is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 7.75 x 8.25 inches.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-UnisBroad Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Builder - The Magazine of the National Association of Home Builders; December 1992: Diversification, et al.
Mitchell B. Rouda (Editor); Noreen S. Welle (Executive Editor); Brad German, June Fletcher, Susan D. Bradford, et al. (Senior Editors); David A. Jones (Associate Editor); Lauren R. Taylor (Managing Editor); Jill Tunick (Assistant Editor)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Hanley-Wood, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1992
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,49
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. December 1992. 176 pp. December 1992 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

The Powys Review Number Ten Spring 1982 / J Lawrence Mitchell "Ray Garnett as Illustrator" / Theodora Scutt "Theodore Powys, 1934-1953: a continuation" / Stephen Powys Marks "A R Powys: a sketch of his life and work" / Littleton Powys "Llandovery 50 years ago (1955)"
Belinda Humfrey (Editor) / J Lawrence Mitchell "Ray Garnett as Illustrator" / Theodora Scutt "Theodore Powys, 1934-1953: a continuation" / Stephen Powys Marks "A R Powys: a sketch of his life and work" / Littleton Powys "Llandovery 50 years ago (1955)"
Edité par The Powys Review 1982
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,00
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 106 pages. Illustrated. J Lawrence Mitchell "Ray Garnett as Illustrator" / Theodora Scutt "Theodore Powys, 1934-1953: a continuation" / Stephen Powys Marks "A R Powys: a sketch of his life and work" / Littleton Powys "Llandovery 50 years ago (1955)". (SL#75/2).
Autres imagesThe Medical Counselor, Volume VIII, No. 92, June 1, 1883
Arndt, H. R., Editor / J. C. Burgher / J. S. Mitchell / J. S. Boyd / J. C. Cummings / J. Lewis Smith
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Medical Counselor Publishing Companny, Grand Rapids 1883
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisLegacy Books II
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,09
EUR 5,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Entire issue, in original wraps, light general wear and soiling, faded water-staining at top of rear wrap, still relatively bright and clean. The editor, Dr. H. R. Arndt, also edited the title, A System Of Medicine Based Upon The Law Of Homoeopathy, Hahnemann Publishing House, Philadelphia, 1885. Content…s of the present issue include Reflections Upon Diseases Apt To Occur But Once In The Same Individual, by J. C. Burgher, M. D., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, The Dose, by J. S. Mitchell, M. D., Chicago, Illinois, Diphtheritic Croup, by J. S. Boyd, M. D., New Sheffield, Pennsylvania, Thermo-Medical Cases, by J. C. Cummings, M. D., St. Louis, Missouri, and Tuberculosis In Infants, by J. Lewis Smith, M. D., Minnesota State Homoeopathic Institute. Very scarce.

The Medical Counselor, Volume IV, No. 3, December, 1880
Arndt, H. R., Editor / N. B. Delamater, Corresponding Editor / C. Wesselhoeft / Clifford Mitchell / J. G. Gilchrist / C. H. Vilas / F. H. Newman
Langue : anglais
Edité par W. A. Chatterton, Chicago 1880
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisLegacy Books II
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,09
EUR 5,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Entire issue, in original wraps, light general wear and soiling. Subtitled, A Monthly Journal Dedicated To The Best Interests Of Homoeopathy. The editor, Dr. H. R. Arndt, also edited the title, A System Of Medicine Based Upon The Law Of Homoeopathy, Hahnemann Publishing House, Philadelphia, 1885. Content…s of the present issue include The Microscope As A Means Of Testing Triturations, by C. Wesselhoeft, M. D., Professor of Clinical Medicine, Boston University School of Medicine, Boston, Massachusetts, Chemistry In Medical Colleges, by Clifford Mitchell, M. D., Professor of Chemistry, Chicago Homoeopathic College, Minor Surgery, Cold Water, Astringent Styptics, Cauterizing Styptics, Hot Water, by J. G. Gilchrist, M. D., Detroit, Michigan, The Ophthalmoscope: It's Theory And Practical Uses, Second Section -- The Theory of the Ophthalmoscope with Description of Different Instruments, with 11 illustrations, by C. H. Vilas, M. D., Professor of Diseases of the Eye and Ear, Hahnemann Medical College, Chicago, Illinois, and Plain Directions For The Examination Of The Urine: Blood in the Urine, Hematuria, by F. H. Newman, Chicago. Very scarce.

Edité par The Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd 1983
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 84 pages. (SL#11).

Edité par The Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd 1983
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 84 pages. (SL#11).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Universe Books / The Main Street Press 1976
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Archives, Manassas, VA, Etats-UnisThe Archives
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. This well-illustrated reference compiles more than fifty years of articles from Antiques magazine, offering a comprehensive survey of historic metalware in the United States and England. Organized thematically, from architectural ironwork and early American stoves to locksmithing, hardw…are, tools, toys, household objects, and decorative brass, the volume provides detailed historical context, manufacturing notes, and photographic documentation throughout. Contributions from noted historians and curators create a valuable and accessible overview of metalwork traditions from the 17th through 19th centuries. Very Good in softcover. Light surface rubbing and small creases to the front and back panels; minor edgewear at corners. Interior clean and unmarked, with tight binding and no loose pages. Page edges lightly toned consistent with age but free of spotting. Numerous black-and-white plates remain crisp. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. No number line present, as is typical for Universe Books productions of this period.
Reactivity of Solids : Proceedings of the 6th International Symposium on the Reactivity of Solids, Schenectady, New York, U.S.A., August 25-30, 1968
Mitchell, J.W. (Editor); DeVries, R.C. (Editor); Roberts, R.W. (Editor); Cannon, P. (Editor); Nachtrieb, N.; Wadsley, A. D.; Rickert, H.; El Miligy, A. A.; et.al.
Edité par Wiley-Intersience, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-UnisSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st. 6TH International Symposium on the Reactivity of Solids - August 25-30, 1968 - Schenectady, New York. With labels and full markings, pocket Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.