Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0911410287 ISBN 13 : 9780911410280
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. Second Printing. Color pictorial stiff paper wraps. Light handling wear, a bit thumbed, covers slightly toned. 2nd ptg.: 1972. 32 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0911410287 ISBN 13 : 9780911410280
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Color pictorial stiff paper wraps. Light handling wear. Indicated as third printing, 1974, but we have another copy listing the third printing as 1977, so something appears to be in error. 32 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, 1971
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 3rd Printing, 1974. A good softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text and photos are clean. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lancaster, Pa., 1971
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very good. 39 p. : illus., map, ports.; 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Strasburg Railroad Shop, 1983
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine (fault). Unpaginated. Corner crease on title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, Inc, Strasburg, 1983
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0911410287 ISBN 13 : 9780911410280
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Light spotting to bottom edge of front cover. ; 32 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, 1987
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Applied Arts Publishers. VG condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong, light shelf wear at spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop Inc., Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1983
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 40 pgs. Historic photos.
Edité par William M. Moedinger, Lancaster, 1971
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Black soft cover, pictorial. Lightly rubbed. Railroads.
Edité par Lancaster, 1971
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Black soft cover, pictorial. Lightly rubbed. Railroads.
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, Lancaster, PA, 1983
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. author (illustrateur). First Edition. Near Fine Like New Copy No Owner Marks Covers Bright And Clean No Creases Full Of Pictures.
Edité par Strasburg Rail Road Shop, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1983
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled softcover booklet. Etat : Very Good. The Story of the Rebirth of the Strasburg Rail Road. 40 pages, b/w photos. History of the railroad since 1832.
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, 1983
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Edité par Strasburg Rail Road Shop
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Strasburg Rail Road Shop
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Strasburg Rail Road Shop
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Strasburg Rail Road Shop, 1983
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSaddle-stitched (softcover). Etat : Very Good. Pages unmarked. Covers glossy. Stress lines from spine. Tiny corner bend at lower front. Binding firm. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, 1983
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Privately Priinted, Lancaster, PA, 1971
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/W Photos; Map By Ralph Lindsay (illustrateur). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 39 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Strasburg Railroad Shop, Lancaster, PA, 1983
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. 40 pp. B&W photos, map. History and recreation of historic Pennsylvania railroad; 4to; 40 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William M. Moedinger, 1971
Vendeur : Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 40p, ills, map.
Edité par William Moedinger
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par William Moedinger
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, Inc.
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Binding is fine. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners.
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, 1971
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Edité par The Strassburg Rail Road Shop, 1983
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear. Book.
Edité par The Strasburg Rail Road Shop, Lancaster, PA, 1983
Vendeur : Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Near fine condition. Stapled wraps, 40 pages. History of the origins, restoration and operation of this small, steam powered railroad in Strasburg, PA. Book.
Edité par William M. Moedinger, Lancaster, Pa, 1971
Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStiff Wraps. Etat : Very Good. 39pgs, ill, nice copy.