Moessner david (187 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Creased spine, else very good. 395 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Very good in like wrappers 395 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Slightly edge worn and curled wrappers. 395 pp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 1999
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good+. First Edition. xii, 395pp. Just a touch of wear to exterior and in ink-stamp to both top and bottom edges of pages. Text clean. Binding sound. An attractive copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , AllemagneAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,00
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Kartoniert. Etat : Sehr gut erhalten. 267 S. Size: 245 g. Buch.

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by Luke Timothy Johnson, Richard Nelson, Clark Williamson, and Jeanne Stevenson-Moessner ; expository pieces by John Rogers, Lewis Gallowy, Janyce Jorgensen, and David Renwick.
Edité par Union Theological Seminary and Presbyterian School of Christian Education, Richmond, Virginia 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,45
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. 235 - 344 pp. 2003. Volume 57, Number 3 (July 2003): Hebrews. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,12
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,12
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisGoodwill_NE_Indiana
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,12
EUR 4,96 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A book that has been read but is in overall good condition. Very minimal wear damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no major holes or tears. The dust jacket if applicable may not be included. Binding may have minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing. May have minima…l pencil underlining and or highlighting of text and possible small amounts of writing. No missing pages. May have some light marks on the page edges or a remainder mark. May have pale yellow yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fortress Press, Minneapolis 1989
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisLibrary of Religious Thought
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 358pp.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisA Book By Its Cover
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,66
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Former owner's signature. Else, As New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par De Gruyter 2018
Série : Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft, Livre 41 sur 72. Livre 41 sur 72 - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,87
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AllemagneWimbauer Buchversand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
kart. Etat : Befriedigend. Vollst. dt. Taschenbuchausg. 381 S. ; 19 cm Kanten berieben / bestossen, Leserillen an Rücken, Knicke an Einband, Fleckchen / starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-12212 ISBN 9783453407152 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AllemagneWimbauer Buchversand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,99
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pp. Etat : Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 267 S. ; 22 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal QPH2-2032 ISBN 9783896673954 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 468.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Etats-UnisSigler Press
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,82
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. . . . N E W . . . Still in original Publishers Shrink-wrap. Stored in climate controlled environment. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Schot
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
163 p. Paperback, in good condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par de Gruyter 6/11/2018 2018
Série : Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft, Livre 41 sur 72. Livre 41 sur 72 - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Luke the Historian of Israel's Legacy, Theologian of Israel's 'Christ': A New Reading of the 'Gospel Acts' of Luke. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par De Gruyter, DE 2018
Série : Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft, Livre 41 sur 72. Livre 41 sur 72 - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. David Moessner proposes a new understanding of the relation of Luke's second volume to his Gospel to open up a whole new reading of Luke's foundational contribution to the New Testament. For postmodern readers who find Acts a 'generic outlier,' dangling tenuously somewhere between the 'mainland' of the eva…ngelists and the 'Peloponnese' of Paul-diffused and confused and shunted to the backwaters of the New Testament by these signature corpora-Moessner plunges his readers into the hermeneutical atmosphere of Greek narrative poetics and elaboration of multi-volume works to inhale the rhetorical swells that animate Luke's first readers in their engagement of his narrative. In this collection of twelve of his essays, re-contextualized and re-organized into five major topical movements, Moessner showcases multiple Hellenistic texts and rhetorical tropes to spotlight the various signals Luke provides his readers of the multiple ways his Acts will follow "all that Jesus began to do and to teach" (Acts 1:1) and, consequently, bring coherence to this dominant block of the New Testament that has long been split apart. By collapsing the world of Jesus into the words and deeds of his followers, Luke re-configures the significance of Israel's "Christ" and the "Reign" of Israel's God for all peoples and places to create a new account of 'Gospel Acts,' discrete and distinctively different than the "narrative" of the "many" (Luke 1:1). Luke the Historian of Israel's Legacy combines what no analysis of the Lukan writings has previously accomplished, integrating seamlessly two 'generically-estranged' volumes into one new whole from the intent of the one composer. For Luke is the Hellenistic historian and simultaneously 'biblical' theologian who arranges the one "plan of God" read from the script of the Jewish scriptures-parts and whole, severally and together-as the saving 'script' for the whole world through Israel's suffering and raised up "Christ," Jesus of Nazareth. In the introductions to each major theme of the essays, this noted scholar of the Lukan writings offers an epitome of the main features of Luke's theological 'thought,' and, in a final Conclusions chapter, weaves together a comprehensive synthesis of this new reading of the whole.

Langue : anglais
Edité par De Gruyter 2018
Série : Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft, Livre 41 sur 72. Livre 41 sur 72 - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par De Gruyter 2018
Série : Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft, Livre 41 sur 72. Livre 41 sur 72 - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,40
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Paul, Christian Textuality, and the Hermeneutics of Late Antiquity: Essays in Honor of Margaret M. Mitchell
David P. Moessner, Paul B. Duff, Janet E. Spittler, Robert Matthew Calhoun (eds)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-UnisMoe's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,94
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. Etat : New. No jacket. Great condition. Front cover is bumped along spine. Front cover is scratched but readability is not impacted. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,02
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781563383502.