EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner, 1892
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 234 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; cracking hinges; a good old book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 172165.
Edité par Harper January 1897, 1897
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MacMillan and Company, NY, 1904
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 192 pp, this is an x-library book with a remnant of a shelf tag on the lower spine, the pages are clean, there is a whited-out price on endpaper corner, the covers are clean and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MacMillan and Company, London, 1909
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG-. No Jacket. None Listed. 193 pp + 4 p ads, the book and contnets are clean and tight, front free endpaper has a whited-out price on upper corner, the covers are clean and tight with some glue remnant on lower spine from a shelf tag.
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, N.Y., 1883
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. VG in cloth (sl fraying/head of spine; sl int browning). small 8vo [6],183, [3]pp Upper cover title: Thomas B. Macaulay. Series: English Men of Letters , edited by John Morley. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Macmillan January 1909, 1909
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 17,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,13
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Irish Grievances: Shortly Stated. Book.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,13
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Irish Grievances Shortly Stated. Book.
EUR 20,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1901
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. maroon c w/gilt titles; 183 clean, unmarked pages; moderate wear at top/bottom spine; some very lite pencil checks in margins.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper and Brothers, 1879
Vendeur : Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Pub by Harper & Bros, 1879. VG cond. hardcover, no dj. Dark brown cloth over bds w/ muted red lettering on cover & spine. Bookplate scar inside front cover & ffep, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. 184pp + 14pp. Square, straight, t ight & clean except as noted, overall VG cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
EUR 19,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper and Bros.
Vendeur : A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. GREEN BOARDS, PREV. OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER.
EUR 19,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York, 1882
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Very Good condition. Top and bottom of spine tender. Light soiling to edges of text block. Corners lightly bumped. Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. End papers over hinge may be split, but hinge is tight and holding. Previous owner's markings on leaf before half title. No markings to the text block.; 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.
EUR 19,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 370.
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1410214915 ISBN 13 : 9781410214911
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific 7/22/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1410214915 ISBN 13 : 9781410214911
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,29
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Life and Times of Saint Bernard, Abbot of Clairvaux: A.D. 1091-1153. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kegan , Paul , Trench & Co, London, 1888
Vendeur : L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Ex-library copy, spine rolled, cloth discoloured, marking and rubbing on spine , wear at extremities, label on ffep, some play in front hinge, ffep curved top to bottom, some pen writing on back of ffep, blue pen marking at the top of page following ffep, light foxing on pages at ends, foxing on sides, pencil writing top of title page, otherwise good.
Edité par A. L. FOWLE PUBLISHERS 0, NEW YORK
Vendeur : Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Half red cloth with gilt spine & half burgundy on boards. Nice condition with a solid binding, nice clean pages and a very lightly rubbed cover. Small original owner signature at front free endpaper. Just over 7 x 4-1/2 with 183 pages. Frontispiece illustration. Undated circa 1910. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. Book.