EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1480287695 ISBN 13 : 9781480287693
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 1,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. COPYRIGHT 2012. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 162 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH SMALL LIGHT WATERMARK ON FIRST THREE PAGES. AUTOBIOGRAPHY. 6" X 9". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Signed.
Vendeur : Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age.
Vendeur : Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. US Soft Cover Edition. Book is in good condition. Slight wear may be present on cover, pages, spine or corners. Minimal highlighting/writing may be present. Code is not included. Great buy!
Vendeur : Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 000-547: Magazine Size Hardcover with 121 pages. No Defects except for a few faint surface blemishes from shelf or stacking. Appears to be an unread book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Gift Quality. Step-by-Step Instructions with Color Photographs and Illustrations. First Edition, First Printing 1986.
Vendeur : Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Barbara Ball; David Morrison (illustrateur). 000-078: Magazine Size Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 156 pages. Small stamp at bottom of first page and minor surface blemishes from handling, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Christmas Around the South with Recipes, Decorating and Bazaar. Compiled and edited by Vicki Ingham with Color Photographs throughout. First Edition, First Printing 1991. Published by Oxmoor House, Inc.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good++. Westvie. 1994. First Printing. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright. Spine is smooth is not creased cover is clean and strong.
Langue: anglais moyen (1100-1500)
Edité par Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0848706390 ISBN 13 : 9780848706395
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago , IL, 1952
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover art by Walter Popp with interior art by David Stone and others (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Chicago, IL: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago,IL , 1952 First Edition 130 page Vintage Pulp Magazine edited by Howard Browne with Stories by John Jakes, Sam Merwin Jr., William Morrison, and others. See contents page in Photos with Cover art by Walter Poop with interior art by David Stone and others. A very good copy with small edge tears, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See photos mag 24 /E.
Langue: anglais moyen (1100-1500)
Edité par Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10 : 0848706390 ISBN 13 : 9780848706395
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Morrison, David (illustrateur). First Printing. Childrens' crafts - Trimmings to fix (15 items); Presents to Make (7 items): Parents' Workshop - Grin and Wear It (5 items); Just for Fun (11 items). 121 pages. Glossy pictorial boards are lightly scuffed. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Foreign Service Institute, 1985
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. first edition. 93pp, octavo. cover wear, spine fade, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0742521311 ISBN 13 : 9780742521315
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 23,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Edité par Ambit, 2014
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 100 pages. 3 Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson The Double Life 67 Jessica Mayhew Pin Ups 69 Katrina Naomi Portrait of my Step-father as a Xmas Tree 70 Alex Strnad Praga Cantat 72 Beth Gilstrap/ Abby Clark Getting By With Sound 81 Carolyn Jess-Cooke What matters 82 Pippa Little For Adele 83 Sinta Werner 93 Huw Lawrence Emigre 94 Eli Goldstone Dumb 96 Enoh Meyomesse Ambit Action 97 Afric McGlinchey Spillage 99 Joel Scarfe In Time 100 Jack Conway Hems Untitled #4 Artwork on cover by Phillip King.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Behrman House, Incorporated, West Orange, N.J., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0874415780 ISBN 13 : 9780874415780
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Revised Edition. All the pages appear to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good condition. Light creasing to the cover and corners of the book. On the side of the books page block MAY is wrote in black sharpie. 197 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0874415780. ISBN/EAN: 9780874415780. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003993.
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show shelving wear with rubbing. Front hinge cracked but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par The Society, 1956
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. One pair of leaves somewhat roughly opened. Spine is slightly rubbed. Limitations page is very slightly foxed. ; Copy #706 of 1500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Culture Matters Co-operative Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1912710730 ISBN 13 : 9781912710737
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. 88 pages. 5.83x0.39x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Antique Collectors' Club Ltd., Woodbridge, Suffolk, England, UK, 2004
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 28,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Volume 38, No. 10, April 2004. 64 pp. Vol. 38, No. 10, April 2004 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light crease on back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mendel Art Gallery, Printed in Canada, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0919863493 ISBN 13 : 9780919863491
Vendeur : Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 28,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. 1st. Ed. Softcover. 4to. 150pp. Illustrated in color and b/w. Slight wear on cover and spine; otherwise in near fine condition. Clean and unmarked interior.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0813542197 ISBN 13 : 9780813542195
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 156699389X ISBN 13 : 9781566993890
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!