Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0815724128 ISBN 13 : 9780815724124
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0815724128 ISBN 13 : 9780815724124
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0815724128 ISBN 13 : 9780815724124
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0815724128 ISBN 13 : 9780815724124
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0815758987 ISBN 13 : 9780815758983
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0815758987 ISBN 13 : 9780815758983
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0815758987 ISBN 13 : 9780815758983
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0815758987 ISBN 13 : 9780815758983
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Minor scuffing on cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 081575888X ISBN 13 : 9780815758884
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 081575888X ISBN 13 : 9780815758884
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 081575888X ISBN 13 : 9780815758884
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Sound copy has a few notes in ink. ; 8vo; 190 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 081575888X ISBN 13 : 9780815758884
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0190218894 ISBN 13 : 9780190218898
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!