Langue: anglais
Edité par Historic Royal Palaces, Hampton, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1873993269 ISBN 13 : 9781873993262
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Historic Royal Palaces, Hampton Court, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1873993269 ISBN 13 : 9781873993262
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Landmark Specialty Publications, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0930625013 ISBN 13 : 9780930625016
Vendeur : Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Vintage price guide with many black and white photos of antique tchotchkes. Moderate edgewear in places, binding intact. Packed and shipped with care.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The researchED Guide to Literacy: An evidence-informed guide for teachers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brandeis University Press published by University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1584650435 ISBN 13 : 9781584650430
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 346 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0299150402 ISBN 13 : 9780299150402
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fortress Press, Minneaolis MN, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0800631412 ISBN 13 : 9780800631413
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Light creases to bottom corners of front and rear covers. ; Part of the Theology and the Sciences series. ; 6 x 9"; 252 pages.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0231132336 ISBN 13 : 9780231132336
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1974/2004. South America, Native Americans. Columbia University Press. 2162p., fine paperback. 12/23.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0195283562 ISBN 13 : 9780195283563
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. Royal octavo in dust jacket, , xxxvi, 482 pp., index, color maps, index to the maps.
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG+. Reprint. Unusual paperback with thickened covers, light wear, clean, well bound, unmarked. Paper dust jacket also shows light wear, clean.
Edité par The Viking Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Chalet Publishing, Colorado Springs, Colorado, 2011
Vendeur : Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Very good condition. Minor edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0890835187 ISBN 13 : 9780890835180
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMassMarket. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. [1979]. Near Fine. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835187 . First edition. 288 pages collecting 14 stories plus an introduction. Near Fine with paper tanning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Study of Amphigians and Reptiles, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0916984737 ISBN 13 : 9780916984731
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As new. Society for the Study of Amphigians and Reptiles, c2008. 275pp., index, notes, color photographs. 8vo. As new unread hardcover.
Edité par Hemagora, 1990
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Printing.
Edité par Penguin Critical Anthologies, 1970, 1970
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing Excellent critical anthology from a scholar's library with just the briefest marks to text and very light which may be helpful to the next reader. Near fine stiff wraps with strong spine.
Edité par Paulist Press, 1969
Vendeur : Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. Previous owners name, three numbers, and notation on first blank page and the letter A on title page, otherwise clean throughout.
Edité par The Open Door Community, 1996
Vendeur : Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 50+ year champion of the Georgia poor and a huge mover in public school integration in GA in 1960s. Foreward by Julian Bond. 89 pp. VG.