Murphy thos (157 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,66
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,66
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par L.C. Page & Company 1908
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 19,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Front hinge repaired, seven color plates absent, other nine present, sixteen duogravures absent, other sixteen present, front and end matter lightly foxed, ink gift note on front endpaper. 1908 Hard Cover. [xii], 318, [2] pp. 8vo. An early account of a voyage by a…utomobile through England, Scotland, and Wales, illustrated with color plates and duogravures.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,46
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. On Sunset Highways. Book.
Langue : anglais
Edité par L.C. Page & Co., Boston, MA 1908
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisGreat Matter Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth covers with gold lettering on spine and front cover which is bright. Gold and white blind stamped illustration on front cover is slightly worn. Moderate wear and fraying on corners and spine ends. Gold gilt top page ends are lightly soiled. Light wear and soiling on edges and hing…es. Moderate shelf wear and soiling to covers and spine. Inside hinge is cracked and shaken but still attached. Light soiling and foxing to front and lower page ends. Foxing to inside front and back covers, ffep's and bfep's and occasionally to text. 16 illustrations in color, 32 duogravures from photographs and 2 fold out maps in back of book all in very good condition. "Being a record of a five thousand mile tour in England, Wales and Scotland." Books are not ex lib unless stated. Each book is individually examined and described.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,84
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,05
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,55
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Langue : anglais
Edité par L. C. Page & Co. 1893
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 23,14
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Boards have wear, heavy along edges and at corners. Interior is surprisingly clean and tight. There is a library pocket and sign out slip, indications are it was checked out twice. Outer page edges have pen marks along the bottom, and all outer edges have "dusty" appearance.Colored illustration… plates are protected with tissue paper.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Page & Co. 1910
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,85
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,71
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Page Co., Boston 1917
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Etats-UnisCarothers and Carothers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 30,26
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 317 pages, plates : illustrations (some color), folded maps. Publisher's pictorial cloth-covered boards rubbed and worn, image to front panel still pleasing; rear inner hinge broken, contents good, all plates present (collated April 20, 2022), folding map good though loose and laid in. 1160 gra…ms.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,89
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,79
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par L. C. Page & Co., Boston 1914
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lion's Den, Branford, CT, Etats-UnisLion's Den
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,60
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Decorative Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book is bound in gray decorated cloth. Contains 388 clean pages with a tight binding and 3 pages of ads. Three fold out maps at the rear in excellent condition. First impression January,1914. Send an e-mail for pictures. Photographs & Maps (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,40
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Edité par L. C. Page & Company Publishers (Boston) 1924
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-UnisBest Books And Antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,69
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. HC - Green boards with Color pictorial design/illust. to front board and gilt titling to cover/spine. Gently bumped/rubbed at extremities. Deckled edges. Gilt top-edge. Prev. owners address 'mailing sticker' ffep. Color Frontis w/ tissue guard; with 18 Illustrations in Color, reproduced from painting…s from eminent British artists, and 59 Duogravures from English photographs also indexed map covering routes. REVISED EDITION, January 1924. Clean Interior. No markings. Tight binding. Straight spine. Thick and tall 8vo. 405pp --B.R. Box 94.

Langue : anglais
Edité par L. C. Page & Company, Boston, MA 1910
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bygone Books, Bluffton, SC, Etats-UnisBygone Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 42,72
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. With sixteen illustrations in color, reproduced from original paintings by eminent British artists, and forty-eight duogravures from English photographs; also indexed maps covering routes. 8vo, illustrated boards with gilt titles, top edge gilt, deckle edges, 402 pages, many illustration…s as noted (all present and accounted for), 2 fold-out maps. Condition: VERY GOOD / no jacket: a few scuff marks to the covers, some pages are uncut and a handful, opened by an idiot, have small chips; faint discoloring to the overhanging pages, very faint smattering of foxing but plates are unaffected. A lovely book really and 7000 miles of delightful British adventures await you….
Langue : anglais
Edité par L.C. Page & Co., Boston 1924
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-UnisAnn Open Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 42,72
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The "See America First" Series. Fold-out map included.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,40
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Autres imagesEdité par L.C.Page, 1924
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Etats-UnisFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 28,93
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 25 color illustrations from paintings and 24half-tones from photographs. The book is bound in ribbed dark green cloth deeply embossed with a gorgeous illustration in white and gilt on the front cover. The front hinge is cracked without exposing the webbing at a gutter near the front and the sew…n text block is firm. Top edges gilt. Otherwise, pages are clean, smooth and unmarked.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,47
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.