Nance christopher (60 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1996

    0964836394 / 9780964836396

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1996

    0964836394 / 9780964836396

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Moonstone 2010

    1933076682 / 9781933076683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Moonstone 2010

    1933076682 / 9781933076683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,06

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1996

    0964836394 / 9780964836396

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,42

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1996

    0964836394 / 9780964836396

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christopher Productions, Toluca Lake, Ca. 1995

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Glossy Hardback. Etat : Near Fine or a Little Better. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Expected. (NAP). Inscribed by the author in red felt pen: "To _______ Christopher Nance NBC Fl." A near fine copy with minimal wear to covers edges. No markings - contents fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Partners Publishers Group 1997

    0964836378 / 9780964836372

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Etats-UnisRange & River Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Gift inscription from author is written on the title page. Very good hardcover with tight binding and clean pages. No dust jacket. No visible shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. ; 0.39 x 10.63 x 8.58 Inches; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Ardavan & Khashayar Javid (

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 2003

    0964836327 / 9780964836327

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rich, Michael (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 2003

    0964836327 / 9780964836327

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rich, Michael (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christopher Productions, Tolucca Lake, Ca 1995

    0964836327 / 9780964836327

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Etats-UnisCollectorsemall

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 7,65

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Martin, Viletta (illustrateur). Signed & Inscribed By Author Christopher Nance.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christopher Productions 1997

    0964836378 / 9780964836372

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-UnisThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,56 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Color illustrated gloss finish hard boards. Pages brightly illustrated in color, tightly bound. Signed by author in red. Rest of pages have no writing, no marks. (444-I). Javid, Ardavan & Khashayar (illustrateur). Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Moonstone Books, Calumet City 2010

    1933076682 / 9781933076683

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. [1st printing] 2010. Cover art by Richard Clark. Trade Paperback. Includes "Countdown to Midnight" by Christopher Mills; "Captain Midnight at Ultima Thule" by Win Scott Eckert; "The Black Dragon" by Mark Justice; "Shipwreck in the Sky" by Robert T. Jeschonek; "Death Master of the Secret Island" by Trina R

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1996

    0964836394 / 9780964836396

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-UnisWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,36

    EUR 3,72 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CPI Publishers, Toluca Lake, CA 1999

    0964836300 / 9780964836303

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisRead Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition signed by author in purple marker on title page: "Christopher Nance NBC-TV." Pictorial boards clean & bright w/edgewear & corner wear. Binding tight. Text clean & unmarked. Unpaginated. Other signed books by this author in stock. Priority & international shipping m

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub (edition ) 1998

    0964836386 / 9780964836389

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1998

    0964836386 / 9780964836389

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisAspen Book Co.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago 2003

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 112 [first numbered page is 63] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine. Contents pages in photos cel.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1999

    0964836300 / 9780964836303

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 5,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN FINE CONDITION. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Packt Publishing 2014

    1783985763 / 9781783985760

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Christopher Productions

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub, Toluca Lake, CA 1995

    0964836327 / 9780964836327

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisAndrew's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in illustrated boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Inscribed exuberantly and legibly on title page in dark purple marker, 'To [name] -- You are the future. Christopher Nance, NBC-TV'. 'Inspired by Muhammed Ali'. A lovely copy, not ex-library. Martin, Vile

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub

    0964836378 / 9780964836372

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-UnisWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,72 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Inscribed by the author. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1999

    0964836351 / 9780964836358

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-UnisWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,72 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Signed by the author. Rich, Michael (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christopher Productions, Toluca Lake, CA 1995

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBloomsbury Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The true first edition, first printing. A hardcover issued without dust jacket. With full-page photograph of author Christopher Nance. A charming inspirational and motivational story for young males, particularly young Afro-American males. Signed by author to Dedication Page i

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub

    0964836378 / 9780964836372

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christopher Publications, Toluca Lake, CA 1997

    0964836378 / 9780964836372

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [56]p., 8.5x10.75 inch children's book, signed. Los Angeles-based African American author/weatherman. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub 1998

    0964836386 / 9780964836389

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,99

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author. Jauid, Art (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CPI Publishers 1995

    0964836327 / 9780964836327

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Etats-UnisAgeless Pages

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 4,98 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. One bumped corner. Viletta Martin (illustrateur). Signed by Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cpi Pub (edition )

    0964836319 / 9780964836310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,64

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook. Rich, Michael (illustrateur).