Nogar (189 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (189)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of New Mexico Press 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Unm Press 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of New Mexico Press 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of New Mexico Press 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,69

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of New Mexico Press 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mentor/The New American Library, New York, NY 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-UnisKenneth A. Himber

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Paperback Wraps. Paperback Edition, First Printing. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2017

    0826358217 / 9780826358219

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New. Córdova, Amy (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-UnisKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 157pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, New York 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisHenry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 408pp. Ex-library, with minimal library treatments. A little wear to edges of volume. Sticker to spine and been removed and the exterior has cleaned up nicely. Remnants of dust-jacket have been attached to paste-down end papers. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a nice, clean,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts 1972

    0390259985 / 9780390259981

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, TX, Etats-UnisSutter & St. P Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. No jacket. Black boards with copper foil lettering on front and spine. Scuffs, rubbing, mild edge wear on boards, corners lightly bumped, tail of spine mildly crushed, text block just starting to come away from casing at head of spine, small smudge on fore edge. Text clean, bright

  • Edité par Herder & Herder 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 157 pp.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo a

  • Edité par New American Library 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Edité par Herder and Herder, New York

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2025

    0268102147 / 9780268102142

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,17

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Edité par Doubleday 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unisde Wit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good unmarked HB; no DJ.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,24

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, US 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. This is a remarkable account of a personal journey exploring the evidence for, and far-reaching implications of, human evolution. It is also a powerful inside look at the experience of lecturing on controversial matters at the academic meccas of America. In 1964, Raymond Nogar, a Dominican Scholar Priest a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MR - University of Notre Dame Press 1998

    0268013209 / 9780268013202

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,52

    EUR 3,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1973

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Second Printing. Original black cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.

  • Edité par Mentor 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-UnisAlplaus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Stated first printing, October, 1966. Spine uncreased, mild wear; pages lightly tanning. No text markings noted. A Mentor-Omega Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of New Mexico Press 2021

    082636327X / 9780826363275

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Etats-UnisTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, known since 1991 for good books at sane prices. 11 12 23.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Herder and Herder 1966

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.

  • Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisHenry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. 408pp. Forward by Theodosius Dobzhansky. Ex-library, with no dust-jacket. Several minor dings and some light wear and mild fraying here and there across extremities. A little rubbing to gilt lettering on spine. Aside from several signatures in ink to interior, no writing to text. A

  • Edité par Herder and Herder, New York 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-UnisKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition, First Printing. 157p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Spine and edges lightly sunned. Label residue on spine; stamps on edges, endpapers, and title page; card pocket in back. Small pencil marks in margins of many pages. Otherwise, bindng is tight. A good reading copy. Lecture

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2018

    0268102139 / 9780268102135

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,96

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par The Family Rosary, Inc

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. (evolution) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.