Oates compiler (7 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Princeton: Ontario Review Press (1982). First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. A tight clean copy. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket cover (not clipped, of course). Shipped in well-padded box. Author has signed the book, no inscriptio…ns, just the author's name directly on the title page. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Note: Slightly bumped lower corners. Dust jacket is slightly scuffed on front cover. Signed by Author(s).

Edité par Ontarion Review Press, Princeton, NJ 1983
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. First edition. Very good. Former owner's name inside front cover.; Works of John Updike, Saul Bellow, Gail Godwin, Eudora Welty, Hortense Calisher, Ned Rorem, Adrienne Rich, Howard Nemerov, Mary Gordon, Reynolds Price, Anne Tyler, Dave Smith, William Stafford, Daniel Halpern, E. L. Doctorow, Alice Adams, Grace…Schulman and others.
Edité par The Gregath Publishing Company, Cullman, AL 1990
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Etats-UnisBerryville Old Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,03
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 329 pgs., Inscribed and dated by the author. Near fine hardcover copy in dark blue buckram cloth. (shop rear).
Edité par The Gregath Publishing Company, Cullman 1990
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Etats-UnisBerryville Old Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,81
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 329 pgs. With "donated by" note from the author. Near fine hardcover copy in dark blue buckram cloth. (shop).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 93,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine Condition. Limited edition facsimile of the 1954 edition published by Cambridge at the University Press.
Edité par Reprint of the Edition 1999 1954
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Royaume-UniForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 83,56
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Small 4to, frontis., 7 plates, facsimiles, orig. cloth. One of the standard classic reference works on early printed books. Describes over 4,000 items. An indispensable work.

Edité par Cambridge: The University Press 1954
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Estampe
Vendeur : Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Royaume-UniForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 89,52
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition, 4to, xiv, 898pp., frontis., 7 plates, orig. cloth. One of the standard classic reference works on early printed books. Describes over 4,000 items. An indispensable work.