Oconnor max (24 résultats)

Read 'n' See DVD Bible
Elkins, Stephen [Creator]; O'Connor, Tim [Illustrator]; Lucado B.A. M.A., Max [Narrator]; Tada, Joni Eareckson [Narrator]; Clark, Roy [Narrator]; St James, Rebecca [Narrator];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. O'Connor, Tim (illustrateur).

Read 'n' See DVD Bible
Elkins, Stephen [Creator]; O'Connor, Tim [Illustrator]; Lucado B.A. M.A., Max [Narrator]; Tada, Joni Eareckson [Narrator]; Clark, Roy [Narrator]; St James, Rebecca [Narrator];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. O'Connor, Tim (illustrateur).

Read 'n' See DVD Bible
Elkins, Stephen [Creator]; O'Connor, Tim [Illustrator]; Lucado B.A. M.A., Max [Narrator]; Tada, Joni Eareckson [Narrator]; Clark, Roy [Narrator]; St James, Rebecca [Narrator];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. O'Connor, Tim (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

College Interview Essentials : So? You Think You Can Interview?
Marx, Peggy Nash; O'connor, Kyrie; Farinato, Max; Clive, Michael; Nash, Mara
Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,75
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

State Intervention and Nineteenth Century Education (Libertarian Alliance Educational Notes No. 3)
O'Connor, Max (Author); Chris R. Tame (Libertarian Alliance Secretary and Editorial Director); Brian Micklethwait (Executive Editor)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Libertarian Alliance, London, England 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBloomsbury Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A single sheet measuring 8-1/4" by 11-11/16" printed on both sides. Mr. O'Connor begins, "There is some debate in Britain as to whether the remaining private schools should be allowed to exist or whether they should be abolished in the interests of 'fairness.' To argue for the expansion of p…rivate education is not at all popular." The lightest of wear.

In Praise of the Devil (Libertarian Alliance Atheist Notes No. 3)
Max O'Connor (Author); Chris R. Tame (Libertarian Alliance Secretary and Editorial Director); Brian Micklethwait (Executive Editor)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Libertarian Alliance, London, England 1991
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBloomsbury Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is an essay entitled "In Praise of the Devil" (Libertarian Alliance Atheist Notes No. 3) written by Max O'Connor and published in 1991 by the Libertarian Alliance out of London, England. A single sheet measuring 8-1/4" by 11-11/16" printed on both sides. Mr. O'Connor begins, "This ar…ticle is written in praise of Satan, Lucifer, the Devil, or whatever you want to call him." Light wear.

Hawaii Program Book 1966 Julie Andrews, Max Von Sydow, Richard Harris
Directed by George Roy Hill / Starring Julie Andrew, Max Von Sydow, Richard Harris, Gene Hackman, Heather Menzies, Carroll O'Connor, and Jocelyne LaGarde
Edité par United Artists 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-UnisAcornBooksNH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG. A VG or better 9" x 12" program book. 30 pages. Book.

THE GENIUS OF IRISH THEATER
Barnet, Sylvan (editor) (George Bernard Shaw; Lady Gregory; John Millington Synge; William Butler Yeats; Jack B. Yeats; Frank O'Connor; Sean O'Casey; James Joyce; Max Beerbohm)
Edité par Mentor Books - New American Library, New York 1960
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Mentor Book MT315. Edge and corner wear with a partial crease on the front cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Edited with Morton Berman and William Burto. This anthology contains: THE PLAYS: John Bull's Other Island by George Bernard Shaw; The Canavans by Lady Gregory…; Deirdre of the Sorrows by John Millington Synge; The Words Upon the Windowpane by William Butler Yeats; La La Noon by Jack B. Yeats; In the Train by Frank O'Connor; Purple Dust by Sean O'Casey. THE ESSAYS: In Dublin by Max Beerbohm; Advice to Playwrights Who Are Sending Plays to the Abbey Dublin by William Butler Yeats; The Day of the Rabblement by James Joyce; A Lyric Voice in the Irish Theatre by Frank O'Connor; and A Whisper about Bernard Shaw by Sean O'Casey. Book.

College Interview Essentials : So? You Think You Can Interview?
Marx, Peggy Nash; O'connor, Kyrie; Farinato, Max; Clive, Michael; Nash, Mara
Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,17
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

Perspectives USA, Number Fourteen (Winter 1956)
Laughlin, James (ed.); Coates, Robert M.; Goodrich, Lloyd; Fergusson, Francis; Farrell, James T.; Boorstin, Daniel J.; Thurber, James; O'Connor, Flannery; Kristol, Irving; Auden, W. H.; Lerner, Max; Schlesinger, Arthur Jr.; Griffin, Alice; Dupee, F. W.
Edité par Intercultural Publications Inc, New York 1956
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, handling wear, spine creasing, some tattering at spine. ; Contents: Coates, Contemporary American humorous art. Goodrich, Winslow Homer. Fergusson, Don Perlimplin: Lorca's theater-poetry. Farrell, Reflections at fifty. Boorstin, America and the image of E…urope. Thurbr, And a happy new year. O'Connor, The life you save may be your own. Kristol, Einstein: the passion of pure reason. Auden, Three poems. Lerner, Big technology and neutral technicians. Schlesinger, Literalism in America. Griffin, New trends in the Amerian theater. Dupee, Letter ffrom New York. Reviews by John Hollander, Archibald MacLeish, Walter Lippmann, Eliseo Vivas. ; Cover Art; 9.0" tall; 192 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Alvin Lustig (illustrateur).

College Interview Essentials : So? You Think You Can Interview?
Marx, Peggy Nash; O'connor, Kyrie; Farinato, Max; Clive, Michael; Nash, Mara
Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,12
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

College Interview Essentials : So? You Think You Can Interview?
Marx, Peggy Nash; O'connor, Kyrie; Farinato, Max; Clive, Michael; Nash, Mara
Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,38
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cassell and Co, London 1926
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-UniYour Book Soon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,76
EUR 21,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good-. 1st Edition. 72 pp staple bound in colour illustrated covers, bw illustrations. Pages tanned and nicked, rusted staples pulled through - reading copy.
Autres imagesHawaii Lot of Eight 8 x 10 Stills 1966 Julie Andrews, Max Von Sydow!
Directed by J. Lee Thompson / Starring Julie Andrews, Max Von Sydow, Richard Harris, Gene Hackman, Heather Menzies, Carroll O'Connor, and Jocelyne LaGarde
Edité par United Artists 1966
- Photo
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-UnisAcornBooksNH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,77
EUR 7,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
No Binding. Etat : VG. A lot of eight VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

American Art in the 20th Century : Painting and Sculpture, 1913 - 1993 [Paperback / English Edition]
Langue : anglais
Edité par Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - De…cember 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 63,83
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st hardback/dvd edition. 159 pages. 8.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. O'Connor, Tim (illustrateur).

Read 'n' See DVD Bible
O'Connor, Tim [Illustrator]; Lucado B.A. M.A., Max [Narrator]; Tada, Joni Eareckson [Narrator]; Clark, Roy [Narrator]; St James, Rebecca [Narrator]; Elkins, Stephen [Creator];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 87,40
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. O'Connor, Tim (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,39
EUR 14,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).

Maclean's, Canada's National Magazine, June 1, 1953: Tom Thomson - Rebel Painter of the Pine Woods
Willis-O'Connor, Col. H.; Macbeth, Madge; Baxter, Beverley; Allen, Robert Thomas; Frayne, Trent; Rosenfeld, Max; Montagu, The Hon. Ewen E.S.; Herbert, F.Hugh; Sloman, Fred; Fraser, Blair; Gilmour, Clyde;
Edité par Maclean Hunter, Canada 1953
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 440,47
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. Features: Oscar Cahen cover art; Nice colour ad for the 1953 Mercury Monterey Custom Coupe inside front cover; Life with Five Governors-General (part 1 of 2) - the Bessboroughs, the Byngs and the Willingdons; The Binghams Came to Blows (fiction); Who will succeed Sir Winston Chu…rchill?; How to sell a house (humour); Tom Thomson - The Rebel Painter of the Pine Woods - article with photos and colour reproduction of "The Pointers"; The Keys to the Car (fiction); Barrister Arthur Martin, QC - His clients never hang; The Corpse That Hoaxed the Nazis (conclusion) - the elaborate story of how the Allies tricked the Nazis into thinking Sardinia would be invaded, rather than Sicily; Fantastic 'mom and apple pie' General Motors of Canada centerfold colour illustration shows a 'Happy Community" - smiling pedestrians, sunny sky and roads full of GM of Canada cars; Gorgeous full-page colour ad for a yellow Oldsmobile '98' Holiday Coupe; uncommon ad for IEL (Industrial Engineering Limited) power chain saws; Interesting colour ad for Atlas tires on back cover shows the 61 license plates of the US states and Canadian provinces; and more. 56 pages. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's, Canada's National Magazine, June 1, 1953 1953 Mercury Monterey Custom Coupe inside front cover; Life with Five Governors-General (part 1 of 2) - the Bessboroughs, the Byngs and the Willingdons; The Binghams Came to Blows (fiction); Who will suc. Illustrated by Cahen, Oscar (Cover Art); Simkins; Miller; Turofsky;Croydon, Peter; Norris, Len; Macpherson, Duncan; Johnson, Bruce (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,09
EUR 42,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Gaining admission into a college or university is more competitive than ever. Even if you have achieved a stellar grade point average, piled up community service hours, and knocked your written application out of the park, are you truly prepared for the one-on-one interview? You are one of many…charming, articulate, and intelligent students-how are you going to stand out from the crowd? This guide is how. CIC ( College Interview Counselors / Career Interview Coaches, LLC ) writers have been involved with top-level college admission interviews for over twenty-five years, and they're ready to arm you with everything you need to know concerning communication and self-marketing. Remember, the interview is your single opportunity to impress the admissions committee in a live, one-on-one interaction. And, the post-interview write-up is included in your application file and could make or break your admission chances. Given the texting, e-mailing, and online commenting of today's world, your face-to-face engagement skills might not be as excellent as you suspect. So, let Peggy Nash Marx and Kyrie O'Connor help you sharpen those skills. Their advice is easy to understand, humorous, and effective. You'll not just be ready for your interviews, but also eager to sit down with your top college choices and make yourself a clear selection for admissions. You'll be a confident, strong interviewee! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Farinato, Max; Nash, Mara (illustrateur).