Langue: anglais
Edité par Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876854404 ISBN 13 : 9780876854402
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 180 pages, a near Fine paperback [0876854404]. We also have Volume 1 in stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0520075285 ISBN 13 : 9780520075283
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Volume 4 only.
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. Clean except for some foxing around the page block edges and a long gift note penned on the first (blank, red) page; square, uncreased spine; the soft cover shows some fading along spine and edges, a short, thin line of coffee stain at the top front and another at the top rear, and a bit of shallow chipping at bottom corners, otherwise excellent. x, 217pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0520075285 ISBN 13 : 9780520075283
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0811201287 ISBN 13 : 9780811201285
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VERY GOOD. First printing (stated on copyright page). Very Good. This is a plain white softcover published in 1966 by New Directions. Slight cover wear; a couple of small spots on back cover. Name/date on first page in neat script, otherwise clean and unmarked. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0520075285 ISBN 13 : 9780520075283
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520208730 ISBN 13 : 9780520208735
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. NEW COPY, SHIPPED FROM THE UK WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876854404 ISBN 13 : 9780876854402
Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. George F. Butterick studied with both Olson and Creeley at the State University of New York at Buffalo. He is currently editing Charles Olson's unpublished prose and poetry and, more slowly, writing a biography of the poet. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Search Mr Pickwick's store on this site under category Poetry, or else do a Keyword search for the special keyword '"pickwickpoems" to display these as an isolated group. First softcover edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges greyed with dust marks. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0876854404. ISBN/EAN: 9780876854402. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 14766. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A New Directions Paperback/New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0811201287 ISBN 13 : 9780811201285
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 12th Printing. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.
Edité par View Publications, Bristol, 1965
Vendeur : Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. First edition. Some scuffing to back white cover else good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1981
ISBN 10 : 087685482X ISBN 13 : 9780876854822
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. viii 172p paperback, very good condition, little to no wear, a few light marks to cover, binding tight, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy Language: English.
Edité par Black Sparrow, 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. With photographs.
Vendeur : Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Trade paperback.
Vendeur : Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback. 8vo. Edited by George F. Butterick. Few minor indications of prior use. (x)217pp. + colophon.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. As new trade paperback, a clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow, Santa Barbara, CA, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876854404 ISBN 13 : 9780876854402
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 25,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 182 pages. The second volume of letters between Olson and Creeley, continuing their 1951 correspondence on poetics, projective verse, and works in progress, with references to Ezra Pound, Denise Levertov, Cid Corman, and Apollonius of Tyana. Keywords: Black Mountain Poets, Composition Field, Apollonius Tyana, Cid Corman, Denise Levertov, Ezra Pound Letters, William Carlos Williams, New American Poetry, Stendhal Letters, Ed Dorn, Robert Duncan, Poetry Poetics.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow, Santa Barbara, CA, 1981
ISBN 10 : 087685482X ISBN 13 : 9780876854822
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 25,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 176 pages. The third volume of letters between Olson and Creeley, covering their 1951 correspondence as Creeley settled in the south of France and began planning the Divers Press, with discussion of poems in progress and the circle around Cid Corman's Origin magazine. Keywords: Black Mountain Poets, Aix en Provence, Divers Press, In Cold Hell, Cid Corman, Origin Magazine, Paul Blackburn, Robert Duncan, Edward Dahlberg, New American Poetry, Poetry Poetics, Form Content.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876854420 ISBN 13 : 9780876854426
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. One of 250 numbered copies signed by Creeley. Edited by George F. Butterick. Bound in quarter tan cloth and pictorial paper over boards with a paper spine label. Signed.
Edité par Resuscitator, 1965
Vendeur : Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Resuscitator No.4, May 1965. With contributions from Creely, Olson, Hollo, and others. Good- condition. Clean text. Covers stained. Slightly musty. Ships fast!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Io Publications, Cape Elizabeth, ME, 1971
Vendeur : Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages still bright. Minimal blue ballpoint underlining to one piece, blue highlighting to another piece, rest of text is unmarked throughout. Covers show staining, creases, and small tears. Superb reading copy. tbrc/litcrit.
Edité par New Directions, 1951
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 16,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Good. 8vo, 542 pp. Wrappers a bit worn, stained.
Edité par Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0876854846 ISBN 13 : 9780876854846
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good +. First printing. Edited by George F. Butterick. Quarter green cloth and illustrated paper covered boards, with paper spine label. Red end papers. 172 pages, with Notes and Indices. With b/w illustrations. Limited/signed numbered: 203/250. SIGNED by Robert Creeley on the [blank] preliminary page. No other names, or marks. In clear acetate dust-jacket. A crisp, tight copy, with sharp corners, of the signed, limited edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, Calif., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0876853882 ISBN 13 : 9780876853887
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Various Painters (illustrateur). Second Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0520075285 ISBN 13 : 9780520075283
Vendeur : Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tipex marks on front flyleaf, remains of small sticker on rear dust jacket, otherwise excellent. Please note that, depending on destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping & postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. Abe2613. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 10,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, 1997
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is an ownership mark on the side foredge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.