Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0300107994 ISBN 13 : 9780300107999
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0300107994 ISBN 13 : 9780300107999
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG Minus. 2nd. 2nd printing with number 2 in copyright line. Vg minus or a little better in a lightly used good plus dj. No markings.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Gift inscription on front end page. "Benjamin Franklin: In Search of a Better World examines the many facets of Americaââ¬â¢s most extraordinary founding father. Politician, diplomat, scientist, printer, and civic improver, Franklin influenced every aspect of American life, from his own time to the present. This book, designed to accompany the traveling Benjamin Franklin Tercentenary exhibition celebrating Franklin's 300th birthday, includes essays by ten prominent scholars that offer an overview of Franklin's life and cover the full range of his interests and achievements, illustrated by more than 265 color images, portraits, manuscripts, drawings, maps, paintings, engravings, and a plethora of Franklin's possessions, from teacups to printing equipment. This comprehensive guide combining new scholarship with unique images, many of which have never been exhibited before, will be a must-have for anyone interested in Franklin." This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Free of markings.
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in protective cellophane. Ex library.
Edité par Benjamin Franklin Tercentenary / Phila Museum of Art, Phila January 2005, 2005
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Acceptable. Signed by Page Talbott Chief Curator, cover shows mild rubs and edgewear with bump to top of spine and half-inch tear on rear edge, spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and tight without marks or creases. Signed By Author.
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Large hardback w/ jacket; text is unmarked; no bent or torn pp; jacket excellent.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Oversize Softcover with black and white photos throughout. Complete description of each pictured piece, with measurements. 185 pieces described. Bibliography.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Savannah: Telfair Museum of Art, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier196 pages including Checklist & Selected Bibliography. short diagonal crease in corner of front cover otherwise clean, unmarked, complete near fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Format Softcover. Etat : Very Good. 1196 pp with B&W photo illustrations throughout. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Pictorial covers are clean and bright with light edgewear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0300107994 ISBN 13 : 9780300107999
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. US HISTORY/FRANKLIN-This large hard cover is FINE in a FINE DJ. NO foreign or Priority shipments on this title. black w/silver lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0.0.
Vendeur : Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First hardcover edition, published by Yale University Press, 2005. Diplomat, Scientist, Politician, Writer, Printer, Business Owner. All aspects of Franklin are included here in this celebration of the life of the unique 'Founding Father'. Published to accompany the exhibit in honor of the 300th anniversary of his birthday. Included are essays by ten prominent scholars including; Walter Isaacson, J.A. Leo Lamay, James Green, Billy Smith, E. Philip Krider, Robert Middlekrauff, Ellen Cohn, Emma Lapsansky-Werner, Edmund Morgan, and Page Talbott. Includes 265 color images - portraits, maps, drawings, paintings, and many photos of items that Franklin owned. An oversized volume, 9" X 11", 375 pages with Index, Bibliography, and Notes. This is not a remainder, not a library discard. No former ownership marks. The dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. Sturdy slate gray cloth covered cover boards, with the title imprinted on the spine in silver. Sewn binding is tight and square. As is the case with Yale University Press editions, this is a high quality production. Attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0300107994 ISBN 13 : 9780300107999
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Telfair Museum of Art, Savannah, GA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0820317934 ISBN 13 : 9780820317939
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. still in shrink wrap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0300107994 ISBN 13 : 9780300107999
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.