Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt, 1912
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Fair. No dust jacket. Cover is worn at the edges and soiled, text is clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. C. McClurg, 1906
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Acceptable hardcover, no dustcover. The text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked but binding still intact. The front page ends have a 3" stain.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. L. Burt, 1903
Vendeur : West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Reprint. 387 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, o name, fading to the title on the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt, 1904
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Green cloth covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Hinges are cracked, binding remains tight. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt, 1905
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Light Tanning From Age, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt Company, New York, 1905
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Later Printing. book is in fair condition. binding is slightly cocked. front hinge is cracked. light shelf wear. former owners info inside front cover. light soiling and foxing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. L. Burt, 1915
Vendeur : West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. First edition. 406 p. Very good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, slight fading to the title at spine VG-.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. L. Burt Company, 1907
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Fifth Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 341 pages; corners bumped, edge wear, some soiling to spine cloth; color frontis by Wyeth. beige cloth boards with color decorations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt, New York, 1905
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. mild wear, age discoloration to end papers, ink gift inscription to rear free end paper, otherwise a clean, sound, attractive copy, 12mo, 407 pages, mustard cloth with black titles and red rule, front cover illustration of man with knife flanked by two women printed in black, red, and white, no jacket.
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 196.
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McClure's Magazine, Chicago, 1913
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Four colored illustrations (two of airplanes) by Clarence F Underwood.
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Chicago A.C. McClurg 1904., 1904
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. shows minor wear, bookplate of former owner.
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 7,43
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 228.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Double 9 Books 4/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 9362767910 ISBN 13 : 9789362767912
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Keith of the Border A Tale of the Plains. Book.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 196.
EUR 12,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par McClurg, 1908
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Front hinge cracked slightly but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,68
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McClurg, Chicago, 1904
Vendeur : West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. 3rd printing, 1904. 362 p. Very good. No dust jacket. Light shelfwear to the cover, some toning to the spine which has wear and a little bit of fraying at the head and the foot of the spine. No ownership marks, 1904 reprint, very good minus.
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 228.