Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dublin, Ireland : Gill & Macmillan, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0717122417 ISBN 13 : 9780717122417
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, GB, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dublin, Ireland : Gill & Macmillan, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0717122417 ISBN 13 : 9780717122417
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 25,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Michael Glazier (December 1985) 12/1/1985, 1985
ISBN 10 : 089453534X ISBN 13 : 9780894535345
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean.
Edité par Helicon Limited (1981), Dublin, Ireland, 1981
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. Dublin, Ireland: Helicon Limited. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1981). First Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 156 pp., cover rubbed, foxing, toning, writing .
Langue: allemand
Edité par Herder, 1985
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Gill and MacMillan, 1970
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Gill and MacMillan, 1971
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Edité par Gill and Son, 1967
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Edité par Gill and MacMillan, 1971
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Edité par Gill and MacMillan, 1971
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Edité par Gill and Son, 1967
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Edité par Gill and Son, 1968
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ulster Historical Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1909556955 ISBN 13 : 9781909556959
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Appletree Press Ltd, Belfast, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0862811317 ISBN 13 : 9780862811310
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 237 pp.
Vendeur : Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlande
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in the dust wrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Courts Press Ltd, Dublin, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1851828583 ISBN 13 : 9781851828586
Vendeur : Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. pp 203. 'The beatified Irish martyrs are a selection of seventeen of the hundreds of bishops, priests, religious and laity, male and female, who died for their faith in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries. This volume presents the findings of the Historical commission set up by the diocese of Dublin to examine the evidence for the beatification of the seventeen. The historical investigation of each martyr is based on sources . indispensable for an historical research into that period, which are critically evaluated here for the first time.'.
Langue: italien
Edité par Jaca Book, 1977
Vendeur : Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italie
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRilegato. Etat : molto buono. Volume storico della collana Storia della Chiesa che analizza i rapporti tra liberalismo e integralismo nella Chiesa cattolica tra il 1830 e il 1870, con particolare attenzione a Risorgimento italiano, movimenti cattolici e dinamiche di ultramontanismo nel contesto degli Stati nazionali emergenti.
Edité par Ui Cinsealaigh Historical Society
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1970. Paperback. Wexford History.8vo. Illustrated .Very good clean copy. 13pp article in The Journal of The Ui Cinsealaigh Historical Society No 8. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelfwear. Small po inscription. Otherwise in excellent condition.
Edité par M.H Gill & Son Ltd
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1967. Papeback. Good clean copy showing some shelf and reading wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dublin, Ireland : Gill & Macmillan, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0717122417 ISBN 13 : 9780717122417
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by Thomas Collins, president of the college from 2010-2011, on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Ui Cinsealaigh Historical Society, 1970
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1970. Paperback. Wexford History.8vo. Illustrated .Very good clean copy. 13pp article in The Journal of The Ui Cinsealaigh Historical Society No 8. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0717112365 ISBN 13 : 9780717112364
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 283 pages ; 24cm. Subjects: Catholic Church -- Ireland -- History. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 41,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBinding sound, text unmarked. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. No ownership marks. Size: 203pp., 24 x 17 cm. No ownership marks.