Patrick morrah (63 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (63)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Beacon Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, Etats-UnisModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,60

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. B0007DMCMO No dust jacket present. Otherwise, the book remains in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1982

    0094635609 / 9780094635609

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading to spine.

  • Edité par Beacon Press January 1960 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,22

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable and Company Ltd 1986

    009467020X / 9780094670204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,53

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Beacon Press 1961

    1299344917 / 9781299344914

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisEat My Words Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cloth/paper cover has minor wear at bottom of spine, but otherwise fine. Dustjacket also with only minor wear, but spine is slightly sun-faded. ; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 236 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1986

    009467020X / 9780094670204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,70

    EUR 7,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable, London 1979

    0094624305 / 9780094624306

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,53

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. With B&W Illustrations (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Beacon Press, Boston, MA 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/unclipped price; 237 clean, unmarked pages. 8 full page b/w illustrations and 2 Drawings (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Beacon Press, (1961)., Boston 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American Edition. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with some smudging on back cover.

  • Edité par Beacon Press, c.1961, 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, Etats-UnisHarry Alter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Beacon Press, Boston, c.1961, 1st.Amer.prtg., 8vo., hardcover, 237pp., foxed foredges, G/G $.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Constable 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    First Edition; First Printing. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. , 4 leaves of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject: Simon, Andre Louis (1877-1970) --Gourmets --Fr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, Royaume-UniReuseabook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,74

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable, London 1979

    0094624305 / 9780094624306

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st ed. With B&W illustrations Dust jacket spine faded. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. With B&W Illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Beacon Press, 1961. 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The BookChase, Wiscasset, Etats-UnisThe BookChase

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First American edition. NF/G. Green marbled paper over boards backed in green cloth, gilt lettering. Light touch of rubbing at extremities, covers clean and bright. Contents clean, crisp, unmarked, binding and hinges sound. Jacket lightly rubbed at extremities

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable & Company, London 1986

    009467020X / 9780094670204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-ZélandeMatheson Sports International Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 16,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Biogaphy of Fred Mynn (1807-1961) cricketer, Kent XI.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable, London 1979

    0094624305 / 9780094624306

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First. Illustrated. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. London: Constable, (1979). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. With B&W Illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,81

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1967. First Edition. 270 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good co

  • Edité par Constable 1979

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Martinton Book Company, martinton, Etats-UnisMartinton Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 7,79 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First edition. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. No marks other than owner's name.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Constable 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    First Edition; First Printing. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. , 4 leaves of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject: Simon, Andre Louis (1877-1970) --Gourmets --Fr

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Constable, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with wine-red top stain. Dust jacket is like new with minimal shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service

  • Edité par Beacon Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (great britain, charles II, history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1986

    009467020X / 9780094670204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Autres images

    Edité par E and S 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Country House Library, Gloucester, Royaume-UniCountry House Library

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Our beautiful vintage books would be a fantastic literary gift for your Dad on Father?s day this year. Here at Country House Library, you will find an eclectic mix of classics, gardening, sports, science fiction, comics, Observer books and many more genres to choose from that would pique any father?

  • Edité par Chatto & Windus, London 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Illustrated. 237pp., 8vo, red cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped, lightly chipped. London: Chatto & Windus, 1960. A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chatto and Windus 1960

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,83

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading.

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Boston, MA Beacon Press 1960. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown Near Fine. in J Near Fine dj. The story of the English Restoration in 1660, when Charles II entered London in triumph amid the wild enthusiasm of his subjects. Interesting account of the characters bo th great and mean. Illustrated with bw drawings. 237pp; d

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable, London 1982

    0094635609 / 9780094635609

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-UniLazy Letters Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 20,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Lightly sunned jacket spine else minimal wear. Bookplate to endpaper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Constable 1976

    0094609101 / 9780094609105

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 9,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1976. hardcover. Good copy with some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Constable 1987 1987

    0094674108 / 9780094674103

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance: Bookplate of Hugo Dunn-Meynell. Physical description; 224p.,[8]p. of plates : ill., facsims.,ports. ; 22cm. Provenance; Bookplate of Hugo