Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1508882789 ISBN 13 : 9781508882787
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0809310759 ISBN 13 : 9780809310753
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 287 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0809310759. ISBN/EAN: 9780809310753. Inventory No: 217023.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Stamped on title page through page iv.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0026044102 ISBN 13 : 9780026044103
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 346 pages b/w dust jacket not price clipped. no writing no tearing in book. unstated ist edition but line marking indicate ist edition see picture on left.
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Palgrave Macmillan, 1986. Hardcover. Condition: AS NEW Dust Jacket: AS NEW Seller Inventory # 11M015.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0719008506 ISBN 13 : 9780719008504
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0809310759 ISBN 13 : 9780809310753
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 287pp. Foxed top edge else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Accelerated Development / Routledge part of the Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1560323922 ISBN 13 : 9781560323921
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. pp.xxi, 369 pages, a near fine large format paperback [1560323922]. Unused with mild shelf wear only.
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 178 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0877452156].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0727914774 ISBN 13 : 9780727914774
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Collins Design 1985,1987, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0061370975 ISBN 13 : 9780061370977
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by COLORFUL Art Thruout (illustrateur). 1st Edition.4p. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOP RICE) DUST JACKET; DJ DUPLICATES HARD COVER ART BUT HAS INNER FLAPS ART NOT APPEARING ON INSIDE COVERS. INNER EPS SOLID BRIGHT RED .VERY NICE COPY ; 127pg pages; work of the finest, freshest, and most exciting talents in the world of fantasy art today, Fantasy Art Now gives you all you need in one lush full-color volume.
EUR 14,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.