Patrick stevenson (332 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 5,51

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,51

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-UniseCampus

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Books 2020

    1912920182 / 9781912920181

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stevenson, Nicholas (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,84

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,33

    EUR 4,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet Classics 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine. Reprint. Reprint. An exceptional copy. 2016 Mass Market Paperback. xx, 214 pp. Map precedes text. Introduction by Patrick Scott, afterword by Sara Levine. For sheer storytelling delight and pure adventure, Treasure Island has never been surpassed. From young Jim Hawkins's first encounter with

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor & Francis Group 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,70

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hermes House Publishing 01/01/2003 2003

    1843099306 / 9781843099307

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,31

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129850 / 9780415129855

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1997

    0415129842 / 9780415129848

    Série : Routledge Language in Society, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Routledge Language in Society

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Publishing 07 M 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Literally: Amazing Words and Where they Come From: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looke

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Books 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nicholas Stevenson (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet Classic 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 214 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Publishing Ltd, GB 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Etat : New. Did you know that English words come from all over the world and that their meanings have changed along their journey? Our word 'zero' comes from the Arabic word for empty space. 'Companion' is from the Latin for with bread. With simple descriptions and dazzling, evocative and witty illustrations, this is a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Publishing Ltd 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,89

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Did you know that English words come from all over the world and that their meanings have changed along their journey? Our word 'zero' comes from the Arabic word for empty space. 'Companion' is from the Latin for with bread. With simple descriptions and dazzling, evocative and witty illustration

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Publishing 02/y /07 M 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Nicholas Stevenson (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet Classic 2016

    1101990325 / 9781101990322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 214 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1997

    0198237383 / 9780198237389

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780198237

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,94

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. minor wear, passages highlighted.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par What on Earth Publishing Ltd 2020

    1912920174 / 9781912920174

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,62

    EUR 5,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Nicholas Stevenson (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521357047 / 9780521357043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,52

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par de Gruyter 1998

    3110145812 / 9783110145816

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.